PBA50 Treasure Island Casino & Resort Open, presented by Hammer - Match Play Rounds

by John Weber August 13, 2014 02:05

 

			
PBA50 Tour			
PBA50 Treasure Island Casino & Resort Open, presented by Hammer			
Island Xtreme Bowl			
Welch, MN			
			
Wednesday, August 13, 2014			


MATCH PLAY ROUNDS


<ROUND OF 2				
				
Winners from the round of 4.   				
Single elimination, single-game match play.				
Loser eliminated, earns $4,000.				
Winner earns $7,500.				
				
Champion - W.R. Willliams Jr.				
				
Seed #	Name			Game 1
				
# 10	WR Williams Jr		268	
#  9	Tom Baker		224	
Winner - W.R. Williams Jr.				


ROUND OF 4				
				
Winners from the round of 8.   				
Single elimination, single-game match play.				
Losers eliminated, earn $2,300.				
				
Seed #	Name			Game 1
				
#  9	Tom Baker		246	
# 5	Randy Pedersen		162	
Winner - Tom Baker				
				
# 19	Don Breeden		190	
# 10	WR Williams Jr		279	
Winner - W.R. Williams Jr.				


ROUND OF 8						
						
Winners from the round of 16.   						
Single elimination, best-of-three games match play.						
Losers eliminated, earn $1,600.						
						
Seed #	Name			Game 1	Game 2	Game 3
						
#  1	Norm Duke		180	278	246	
#  9	Tom Baker		226	221	279	
Winner - Tom Baker						
						
#  5	Randy Pedersen		191	196	224	
#  4	Harry Sullins		166	245	205	
Winner - Randy Pedersen						
						
# 18	Jeff Richgles		191	213		
# 10	WR Williams Jr		236	232		
Winner - W.R. Williams Jr.						
						
#  6	A. Monacelli		195	188		
# 19	Don Breeden		245	220		
Winner - Don Breeden						
		


ROUND OF 16								
								
Winners from the round of 24 and Qualifiers 1-8.   								
Single elimination, best-of-five games match play.								
Losers eliminated, earn $1,300.								
								
Seed #	Name			Game 1	Game 2	Game 3	Game 4	Game 5
								
# 16	Ted Staikoff		195	228	278	237		
# 1	Norm Duke		259	247	238	249		
Winner - Norm Duke								
								
#  9	Tom Baker		213	184	226			
#  8	Pete Weber		W/D	W/D	W/D			
Winner - Tom Baker								
								
#  5	Randy Pedersen		279	245	255			
# 21	Mike Dias		234	224	227			
Winner - Randy Pedersen								
								
#  4	Harry Sullins		243	209	213	199		
# 13	Bill Henson		153	213	207	198		
Winner - Harry Sullins								
								
# 18	Jeff Richgels		233	242	208			
#  2	Lennie Boresch		224	178	203			
Winner - Jeff Richgels								
								
# 10	WR Williams Jr		246	223	260	226		
#  7	Ron Mohr		235	279	193	202		
Winner - W.R. Williams Jr.								
								
#  6	A. Monacelli		204	203	236	242	238	
# 11	Wayne Webb		232	189	256	222	232	
Winner - Amleto Monacelli								
								
#  3	Mike Edwards		189	248	214	188		
# 19	Don Breeden		236	205	250	242		
Winner - Don Breeden								



ROUND OF 24							
							
Qualifiers 9-24.   							
Single elimination, best-of-five games match play.							
Losers eliminated, earn $1,100.							
							
Seed #	Name			Game 1	Game 2	Game 3	Game 4
							
#17	Bryan Goebel		223	244	147	237	193
#16	Ted Staikoff		256	184	177	235	194
Winner - Ted Staikoff							
							
#24	John Dudak		183	232	196	152	
#9	Tom Baker		241	192	203	226	
Winner - Tom Baker							
							
#12	Dave Axon		231	216	191	179	
#21	Mike Dias		200	223	255	195	
Winner - Mike Dias							
							
#13	Bill Henson		224	247	148	246	
#20	Kevin Foley		190	234	195	186	
Winner - Bill Henson							
							
#18	Jeff Richgels		215	225	220	213	
#15	Steve Stein		203	180	255	190	
Winner - Jeff Richgels							
							
#23	Terry Metzner		199	154	193		
#10	WR Williams Jr.		236	161	236		
Winner - W.R. Williams Jr.							
							
#11	Wayne Webb		224	140	206	205	240
#22	Darron Peters		145	183	223	201	157
Winner - Wayne Webb							
							
#14	Chris Keane		220	210	169	201	155
#19	Don Breeden		197	220	190	196	209
Winner - Don Breeden							

If you enjoyed this post, please consider sharing it.