PBA50 Pro Bowl West Fort Wayne Classic, presented by Ebonite - Match Play Rounds

by Jason Thomas July 23, 2014 00:26

 

								
PBA50 Tour								
PBA50 Pro Bowl West Fort Wayne Classic, presented by Ebonite								
Pro Bowl West								
Fort Wayne, IN								
								
Wednesday, July 23, 2014								
								
WATCH LIVE ON PBA XTRA FRAME!!!!!!								


ROUND OF 2				
Winners from the round of 4.   				
Single elimination, single-game match play.				
Loser eliminated, earns $4,000.				
Winner earns $7,500.				
				
Champion -  Pete Weber				
				
Seed #	Name			Game 1
				
#2	Randy Pedersen		207	
#1	Pete Weber		259	
Winner - Pete Weber				




ROUND OF 4				
Winners from the round of 8.   				
Single elimination, single-game match play.				
Losers eliminated, earn $2,300.				
				
Seed #	Name			Game 1
				
#1	Pete Weber		223	
#4	Wayne Webb		210	
Winner - Pete Weber				
				
#2	Randy Pedersen		207	
#11	John Petraglia		193	
Winner - Randy Pedersen				



ROUND OF 8						
Winners from the round of 16.   						
Single elimination, best-of-three games match play.						
Losers eliminated, earn $1,600.						
						
Seed #	Name			Game 1	Game 2	Game 3
						
#1	Pete Weber		248	238	225	
#24	Sam Lantto		200	247	214	
Winner - Pete Weber						
						
#21	Ralph Brunt Jr		241	210	179	
#4	Wayne Webb		248	204	269	
Winner - Wayne Webb						
						
#2	Randy Pedersen		247	289		
#26	Bill McCorkle		209	199		
Winner - Randy Pedersen						
						
#11	John Petraglia		214	244		
#14	Parker Bohn		206	182		
Winner - Johnny Petraglia						




ROUND OF 16								
Winners from the round of 24 and Qualifiers 1-8.   								
Single elimination, best-of-five games match play.								
Losers eliminated, earn $1,300.								
								
Seed #	Name			Game 1	Game 2	Game 3	Game 4	Game 5
								
#17	Bryan Goebel		198	232	168	222		
#1	Pete Weber		246	196	228	279		
Winner - Pete Weber								
								
#24	Sam Lantto		226	245	253	218	247	
#8	Ron Mohr		201	257	216	259	243	
Winner - Sam Lantto								
								
#5	Michael Henry		203	170	153			
#21	Ralph Brunt Jr		236	222	201			
Winner - Ralph Brunt Jr.								
								
#4	Wayne Webb		234	223	226	256		
#20	Darron Peters		195	216	245	248		
Winner - Wayne Webb								
								
#15	Dale Traber		278	227	226	236	229	
#2	Randy Pedersen		236	236	194	238	246	
Winner - Randy Pedersen								
								
#26	Bill McCorkle		237	225	193	235	245	
#7	Ken Wagner		236	237	258	213	226	
Winner - Bill McCorkle								
								
#6	Harry Sullins		194	212	269			
#11	John Petraglia		236	217	289			
Winner - Johnny Petraglia								
								
#3	Mike Edwards		193	217	239			
#14	Parker Bohn III		243	258	266			
Winner - Parker Bohn III								
	


ROUND OF 24							
Qualifiers 9-24.   							
Single elimination, best-of-five games match play.							
Losers eliminated, earn $1,100.							
							
Seed #	Name			Game 1	Game 2	Game 3	Game 4
							
#17	Bryan Goebel		279	241	246		
#16	Jim Starks		219	223	210		
Winner - Bryan Goebel							
							
#24	Sam Lantto		245	270	240	245	
#9	WR Williams Jr		227	207	246	218	
Winner - Sam Lantto							
							
#12	Dale Eagle		204	201	193		
#21	Ralph Brunt Jr		237	212	270		
Winner - Ralph Brunt Jr.							
							
#13	John Chapman		186	237	300	213	239
#20	Darron Peters		290	235	279	238	244
Winner - Darron Peters							
							
#18	Lennie Boresch		200	227	238	205	
#15	Dale Traber		237	269	236	224	
Winner - Dale Traber							
							
#26	Bill McCorkle		227	207	211	210	
#10	Lee Brosius		226	203	228	208	
Winner - Bill McCorkle							
							
#11	John Petraglia		249	205	244	300	
#22	Ross McDonald		247	246	200	220	
Winner - Johnny Petraglia							
							
#14	Parker Bohn III		259	191	265		
#30	Ted Staikoff		216	186	205		
Winner - Parker Bohn III							



ROUND OF 32								
Qualifiers 17-32.   								
Single elimination, best-of-five games match play.								
Losers eliminated, earn $1,000.								
								
Seed #	Name			Game 1	Game 2	Game 3	Game 4	Game 5
								
#17	Bryan Goebel		237	180	195	267	201	
#32	Bob Caruso		213	206	213	236	189	
Winner - Bryan Goebel								
								
#25	Chris Keane		214(9)	245	247	228	189	
#24	Sam Lantto		214(10)	181	246	248	231	
winner - Sam Lantto								
								
#21	Ralph Brunt Jr.		210	215	217			
#28	Tom Baker		205	202	210			
Winner - Ralph Brunt Jr.								
								
#29	Kenny Parks		268	237	248	258		
#20	Darron Peters		222	279	265	266		
Winner - Darron Peters								
								
#18	Lennie Boresch		268	219	246	213	186	
#31	Sammy Ventura		234	234	255	179	173	
Winner - Lennie Boresch Jr.								
								
#26	Bill McCorkle		226	255	212			
#23	William Peters		180	206	205			
Winner - Bill McCorkle								
								
#22	Ross McDonald		202	203	208	179	246	
#27	Marc Lineberry		185	180	235	225	235	
Winner - Ross McDonald								
								
#30	Ted Staikoff		245	214	216	266		
#19	Don Breeden		232	259	209	226		
Winner - Ted Staikoff								
								
								
If you enjoyed this post, please consider sharing it.