PBA50 Tour Miller High Life Classic, presented by Columbia - Match Play Rounds

by Jason Thomas April 30, 2014 00:40
						
PBA50 Tour						
PBA50 Tour Miller High Life Classic						
George Pappas Victory Lanes						
Mooresville, NC						
						
Wednesday, April 30, 2014						
						
Watch Match Play Rounds Live On PBA Xtra Frame						


ROUND OF 2				
Winners from the round of 4.   				
Single elimination, single-game match play.				
Loser eliminated, earns $4,000.				
Winners earns $7,500.				
				
Champion - 				
				
Seed #	Name			Game 1
				
#2	Parker Bohn		232	
#1	Pete Weber		229	
Winner - Parker Bohn III				





ROUND OF 4				
Winners from the round of 8.   				
Single elimination, single-game match play.				
Losers eliminated, earn $2,500.				
				
Seed #	Name			Game 1
				
#6	Haryy Sullins		224	
#2	Parker Bohn		247	
Winner - Parker Bohn III				
				
#4	Tom Baker		161	
#1	Pete Weber		189	
Winner - Pete Weber				



ROUND OF 8						
Winners from the round of 16.   						
Single elimination, best-of-three games match play.						
Losers eliminated, earn $1,700.						
						
Seed #	Name			Game 1	Game 2	Game 3
						
#9	Lennie Boresch		226	238	222	
#1	Pete Weber		236	171	258	
Winner - Pete Weber						
						
#5	Gary Morgan		204	191		
#4	Tom Baker		212	268		
Winner - Tom Baker						
						
#10	Ron Mohr		194	243		
#2	Parker Bohn 		236	244		
Winner - Parker Bohn III						
						
#30	Kenny Parks		171	203		
#6	Harry Sullins		212	222		
Winner - Harrry Sullins						



ROUND OF 16								
Winners + Qualifiers 1-8.   								
Single elimination, best-of-five games match play.								
Losers eliminated, earn $1300.								
								
Seed #	Name			Game 1	Game 2	Game 3	Game 4	Game 5
								
#33	Terry Metzner		158	215	204			
#1	Pete Weber		234	248	278			
Winner - Pete Weber								
								
#9	Lennie Boresch		204	218	279			
#8	Bob Learn Jr.		188	202	189			
Winner - Lennie Boresch Jr. 								
								
#5	Gary Morgan		247	258	238	219	267	
#21	Norm Duke		268	247	199	227	236	
Winner - Gary Morgan								
								
#4	Tom Baker		204	235	193	223	265	
#13	D. Rakauskas		222	207	225	205	202	
Winner - Tom Baker								
								
#2	Parker Bohn 		268	221	226	247		
#15	Bryan Goebel		228	208	267	181		
Winner - Parker Bohn III								
								
#7	Mike Dias		228	248	257	236		
#10	Ron Mohr		234	300	244	237		
Winner - Ron Mohr								
								
#6	Harry Sullins		259	253	172	246		
#11	Dennis Lane		173	225	182	145		
Winner - Harry Sullins								
								
#3	W.R.Williams 		245	279	171	284	196	
#30	Kenny Parks		263	197	226	167	216	
Winner - Kenny Parks								
	


ROUND OF 24							
Winners + Qualifiers 9-16.   							
Single elimination, best-of-five games match play.							
Losers eliminated, earn $1150.							
							
Seed #	Name			Game 1	Game 2	Game 3	Game 4
							
#40	Tommy Brodowski		180	230	202	247	204
#9	Lennie Boresch 		245	185	216	210	255
Winner - Lennie Boresch Jr.							
							
#33	Terry Metzner		182	226	223		
#16	Bill McCorkle		180	193	215		
Winner - Terry Metzner							
							
#13	D. Rakauskas		204	244	246	207	
#20	Jack Jurek		213	181	201	205	
Winner - D. Rakauskas							
							
#12	Ralph Brunt Jr.		166	196	198		
#21	Norm Duke		197	207	207		
Winner - Norm Duke							
							
#10	Ron Mohr		236	218	225		
#39	Chuck Walker		179	182	194		
Winner - Ron Mohr							
							
#15	Bryan Goebel		227	236	255	227	
#34	Greg McMahan		234	163	208	202	
Winner - Bryan Goebel							
							
#14	Ron Profitt		268	215	234	202	213
#30	Kenny Parks		228	201	236	219	235
Winner - Kenny Parks							
							
#11	Dennis Lane		225	215	180	159	211
#22	Dale Csuhta		196	198	213	274	178
Winner - Dennis Lane							



ROUND OF 32						
Winners + Qualifiers 17-24.   						
Single elimination, best-of-three games match play.						
Losers eliminated, earn $1075.						
						
Seed #	Name			Game 1	Game 2	Game 3
						
#40	Tommy Brodowski		234	246		
#24	John Petraglia		226	215		
Winner - Tommy Brodowski						
						
#33	Terry Metzner		215	207	228	
#17	Dick Gran		204	247	194	
Winner - Terry Metzner						
						
#20	Jack Jurek		222	225	246	
#29	Thomas Ream		257	196	192	
Winner - Jack Jurek						
						
#21	Norm Duke		247	212		
#37	Sammy Ventura		222	167		
Winner - Norm Duke						
						
#23	Tim Kauble		194	204		
#39	Chuck Walker		235	219		
Winner - Chuck Walker						
						
#18	Stony Baker		197	241	178	
#34	Greg McMahan		211	234	223	
Winner - Greg McMahan						
						
#19	Ken Gibson		165	252	186	
#30	Kenny Parks		213	246	214	
Winner - Kenny Parks						
						
#22	Dale Csuhta		215	222		
#27	Chris Keane		157	191		
Winner - Dale Csuhta						
				

						
ROUND OF 40						
Qualifiers 25-40.   						
Single elimination, best-of-three games match play.						
Losers eliminated, earn $1000.						

Seed #	Name			Game 1	Game 2	Game 3
						
#25	Jeff Schrum		204	212		
#40	Tommy Brodowski		224	234		
Winner - Tommy Brodowski						
						
#33	Terry Metzner		235	280		
#32	David Kneas		183	224		
Winner - Terry Metzner						
						
#29	Thomas Ream		218	209		
#36	Doug O'Bryant		213	196		
Winner - Thomas Ream						
						
#37	Sammy Ventura		193	179	236	
#28	Wayne Webb		173	227	218	
Winner - Sammy Ventura						
						
#26	Ray Johnson		189(9)	206	223	
#39	Chuck Walker		189(10)	188	235	
Winner - Chuck Walker						
						
#34	Greg McMahan		213	205		
#31	Bill Henson		191	189		
Winner - Greg McMahan						
						
#30	Kenny Parks		212	193		
#35	Steve Easterday		168	172		
Winner - Kenny Parks						
						
#38	Joe Biscardi		202	180	235(9)	
#27	Chris Keane		201	208	235(10)	
Winner - Chris Keane						
						
If you enjoyed this post, please consider sharing it.