PBA50 Tour Pasco County Open - Match Play Rounds

by Jason Thomas April 15, 2014 00:37
						
PBA50 Tour						
PBA50 Tour Pasco County Open						
Lane Glo Bowl						
New Port Richey, FL						
						
Tuesday, April 15, 2014						
						
Watch Match Play Rounds Live On PBA Xtra Frame						

ROUND OF 2			
Winners from the round of 4.   			
Single elimination, single-game match play.			
Loser eliminated, earns $4,000.			
Winners earns $7,500.			
			
Champion - 			
Seed #	Name		Game 1
#9	A.Monacelli	259	
#3	Norm Duke	190	
Winner - Amleto Monaclli			

ROUND OF 4				
Winners from the round of 8.   				
Single elimination, single-game match play.				
Losers eliminated, earn $2,500.				

Seed #	Name			Game 1
#9	A. Monacelli		236	
#5	W.R.Williams Jr		225	
Winner - Amleto Monacelli				
				
#3	Norm Duke		225	
#7	Mike Dias		183	
Winner - Norm Duke				

ROUND OF 8						
Winners from the round of 16.   						
Single elimination, best-of-three games match play.						
Losers eliminated, earn $1,700.						

Seed #	Name			Game 1	Game 2	Game 3
#7	Mike Dias		198	235	223	
#2	Parker Bohn III		193	239	205	
Winner - Mike Dias						
						
#3	Norm Duke		278	256		
#6	Pete Weber		276	195		
Winner - Norm Duke						
						
#9	A. Monacelli		257	215	246	
#17	Ron Mohr		217	278	205	
Winner - Amleto Monacelli						
						
#5	W.R.Williams Jr		277	268		
#13	Don Breeden		258	246		
Winner - W.R.Williams Jr.						
						
		
					

ROUND OF 16								
Winners + Qualifiers 1-8.   								
Single elimination, best-of-five games match play.								
Losers eliminated, earn $1300.								

Seed #	Name			Game 1	Game 2	Game 3	Game 4	Game 5
#17	Ron Mohr		240	246	267	259		
#1	Darin Hays		203	247	217	249		
Winner - Ron Mohr								
								
#9	A. Monacelli		259	268	247			
#8	Kevin Croucher		256	203	238			
Winner - Amleto Monacelli								
								
#5	W.R.Williams Jr		268	254	238	241	237	
#37	Randy Pedersen		225	195	270	279	233	
Winner - W.R. Willliams Jr.								
								
#4	Bryan Goebel		226	300	279	237	164	
#13	Don Breeden		257	247	299	181	248	
Winner - Don Breeden								
								
#2	Parker Bohn III		268	224	169	237		
#15	Kenny Parks		207	170	245	168		
Winner - Parker Bohn III								
								
#7	Mike Dias		204	247	236	191	226	
#26	William Peters		226	193	194	225	208	
Winner - Mike Dias								
								
#6	Pete Weber		279	259	246			
#22	Brian Voss		201	247	216			
Winner - Pete Weber								
								
#3	Norm Duke		265	190	202	263		
#14	Bob Learn Jr.		191	192	183	190		
Winner - Norm Duke								

	
ROUND OF 24							
Winners + Qualifiers 9-16.   								
Single elimination, best-of-five games match play.								
Losers eliminated, earn $1150.								

Seed #	Name			Game 1	Game 2	Game 3	Game 4	Game 5
#25	Steven Pavlinko		202	216	234			
#9	Amleto Monacelli	229	258	279				
Winner - Amleto Monacelli								
								
#17	Ron Mohr		214	279	226	208	228	
#16	Paul Lemond		235	278	231	181	216	
Winner - Ron Mohr								
								
#13	Don Breeden		246	255	233	212		
#29	Michael Henry		300	237	193	174		
Winner - Don Breeden								

#12	Thomas Ream		199	233	225	203		
#37	Randy Pedersen		184	268	258	210		
Winner - Randy Pedersen								
								
#10	Gary Morgan		170	228	225	222	199	
#26	William Peters		205	195	223	269	238	
Winner - William Peters								
								
#15	Kenny Parks		234	279	280	236	226	
#18	Tom Carter		245	183	258	248	224	
Winner - Kenny Parks								
								
#14	Bob Learn Jr.		227	215	212			
#19	Peter Knopp		153	170	173			
Winner - Bob Learn Jr.								
								
#11	Tim Kauble		214	246	235	202(17)	178	
#22	Brian Voss		193	233	265	202(20)	223	


ROUND OF 32						
Winners + Qualifiers 17-24.   						
Single elimination, best-of-three games match play.						
Losers eliminated, earn $1050.						

Seed #	Name			Game 1	Game 2	Game 3
#25	Stephen Pavlinko	222	207			
#24	Henry Gonzalez		186	168		
Winner - Stephen Pavlinko						
						
#33	Tom Baker		268	189	188	
#17	Ron Mohr		234	245	234	
Winner - Ron Mohn						
						
#20	John Petraglia		190	222	190	
#29	Michael Henry		232	205	197	
Winner - Michael Henry						
						
#21	Frank Gallo Jr.		209	212		
#37	Randy Pedersen		277	279		
Winner - Randy Pedersen						
						
#23	Todd Kjell		244	253	198	
#26	William Peters		246	184	215	
winner - William Peters						
						
#18	Tom Carter		276	279 (9)		
#34	Darryl Bower		212	279 (6)		
Winner - Tom Carter						
						
#19	Peter Knopp		237	204	246	
#30	John Tavano		180	211	189	
Winner - Peter Knopp						
						
#22	Brian Voss		298	237		
#38	Stan Sprow		193	203		
Winner - Brian Voss						
					

						

ROUND OF 40						
Qualifiers 25-40.   						
Single elimination, best-of-three games match play.						
Losers eliminated, earn $950.						
Seed #	Name			Game 1	Game 2	Game 3
#25	Stephen Pavlinko	245	235			
#40	Dennis Lane		212	224		
Winner - Stephen Pavlinko						
						
#33	Tom Baker		242	224		
#32	Marc Lineberry		163	212		
Winner - Tom Baker						
						
#29	Michael Henry		224	242		
#36	Tom Howison		210	197		
Winner - Michael Henry						
						
#37	Randy Pedersen		249	170	240	
#28	Michael Shequin		227	269	235	
Winner - Randy Pedersen						
						
#26	William Peters		237	183		
#39	Widmar Vargas		192	176		
Winner - William Peters						
						
#34	Darryl Bower		209	257	205	
#31	Terry Metzner		213	192	161	
Winner - Darryl Bower						
						
#30	John Tavano		232	198	214	
#35	Jose Estevez		203	199	181	
Winner - John Tavano						
						
#38	Stan Sprow		277	214		
#27	Ted Staikoff		223	186		
Winner - Stan Sprow						
If you enjoyed this post, please consider sharing it.