PBA50 Treasure Island Resort & Casino Open, presented by MOTIV

by Jason Thomas August 21, 2013 02:32

						
PBA50 Tour						
PBA50 Treasure Island Resort & Casino Open, presented by MOTIV						
Island Extreme Bowl						
Welch, MN						
						
Wednesday, August 21, 2013						


ROUND OF 2			

Winners from the round of 4.   			
Single elimination, single-game match play.			
Loser eliminated, earns $4,000.			
Winner earns $7,500.			
			
Champion - Pete Weber 			
			
Seed #	Name		Game 1
			
#17	Robert Harvey	227	
#2	Pete Weber	243	



ROUND OF 4			
Winners from the round of 8.   			
Single elimination, single-game match play.			
Losers eliminated, earn $2,500.			
			
Seed #	Name		Game 1
			
#17	Bob Harvey	300	
#4	Ron Mohr	207	
Winner - Bob Harvey			
			
#3	W.R. Williams	203	
#2	Pete Weber	244	
Winner - Pete Weber			



ROUND OF 8					
Winners from the round of 16.   					
Single elimination, best-of-three games match play.					
Losers eliminated, earn $1,600.					
					
Seed #	Name		Game 1	Game 2	Game 3
					
#17	Robert Harvey	260	248		
#8	Patrick King	183	245		
Winner - Robert Harvey					
					
#5	Lennie Boresch	258	217	248	
#4	Ron Mohr	257	236	269	
Winner - Ron Mohr					
					
#2	Pete Weber	247	248		
#7	Tim Kauble	239	224		
Winner - Pete Weber					
					
#6	Mike Shequin	233	246		
#3	W.R.Willilams	278	265		
Winner - W.R. Williams Jr.					
		




ROUND OF 16							
Winners from the round of 24 and Qualifiers 1-8.   							
Single elimination, best-of-five games match play.							
Losers eliminated, earn $1,250.							
							
Seed #	Name		Game 1	Game 2	Game 3	Game 4	Game 5
							
#17	Robert Harvey	226	207	214			
#1	Tom Baker	221	194	205			
Winner - Robert Harvey							
							
#9	Ted Staikoff	204	205	227	204		
#8	Patrick King	177	259	257	227		
Winner - Patrick King							
							
#5	Lennie Boresch	289	247	214	269	279	
#12	Wayne Webb	207	191	279	299	211	
Winner - Lennie Boresch							
							
#4	Ron Mohr	248	219	217			
#13	Kent Wagner	163	204	190			
Winner - Ron Mohr							
							
#18	Kenny Parks	245	233	258			
#2	Pete Weber	269	236	260			
Winner - Pete Weber							
							
#10	Dale Eagle	241	213	258	179	244	
#7	Timothy Kauble	168	226	227	267	257	
Winner - Timothy Kauble							
							
#6	Mike Shequin	248	203	201	270		
#11	Dale Traber	222	223	182	194		
Winner - Mike Shequin							
							
#3	W.R.Williams	236	267	246			
#14	Kerry Painter	233	220	226			
Winner - W.R. Williams Jr.							
		


ROUND OF 24							
Qualifiers 9-24.   							
Single elimination, best-of-five games match play.							
Losers eliminated, earn $1,000.							
							
Seed #	Name		Game 1	Game 2	Game 3	Game 4	Game 5
							
#17	Robert Harvey	227	235	233			
#16	Mike Dias	202	225	225			
Winner - Robert Harvey							
							
#24	Marc Lineberry	234	218	168	211		
#9	Ted Staikoff	178	221	279	227		
Winner - Ted Staikoff							
							
#12	Wayne Webb	225	193	246	196	237	
#21	Scott Lindsey	204	220	213	265	194	
b>Winner - Wayne Webb							
							
#13	Kent Wagner	236	222	223	235	226	
#20	Bryan Goebel	194	258	228	219	203	
Winner - Kent Wagner							
							
#18	Kenny Parks	258	203	255	226	269	
#15	Kevin Foley	245	236	258	218	247	
Winner - Kenny Parks							
							
#23	Jim Knoblauch	214	206	268	269	257	
#10	Dale Eagle	278	224	220	265	269	
Winner - Dale Eagle							
							
#11	Dale Traber	226	278	192	248	257	
#22	Joel Carlson	246	256	258	221	203	
Winner - Dale Traber							
							
#14	Kerry Painter	174	204(10)	208	213	205	
#19	Jeff Richgels	210	204(9)	257	205	204	
Winner - Kerry Painter							
							
If you enjoyed this post, please consider sharing it.