PBA50 Northern California Classic, presented by Track - Match Play Rounds

by Jason Thomas June 19, 2013 04:33
							

PBA50 Tour
PBA50 Northern California Classic, presented by Track
Harvest Park Bowl
Brentwood, CA

Wednesday, June 19,2013 

ROUND OF 2			
Winners from the round of 4.   			
Single elimination, single-game match play.			
Loser eliminated, earns $4,500.			
Winners earns $8,000.			
			
Champion - W.R. Williams Jr. 			

Seed #	Name		Game 1
			
#4	W.R.Williams	223-20	
#2	Pete Thomas	223-19	
Winner - W.R. Williams Jr			


ROUND OF 4			
Winners from the round of 8.   			
Single elimination, single-game match play.			
Losers eliminated, earn $2,600.			

Seed #	Name		Game 1
			
#2	Pete Thomas	248	
#22	Dale Eagle	224	
Winnenr - Pete Thomas			
			
#24	Kevin Croucher	203	
#4	W.R.Williams	259	
Winner - W.R. Williams Jr.			


ROUND OF 8					
Winners from the round of 16.   					
Single elimination, best-of-three games match play.					
Losers eliminated, earn $1,600.					
					
Seed #	Name		Game 1	Game 2	Game 3
					
#1	A.Monacelli	243	214	199	
#24	Kevin Croucher	134	221	216	
Winner - Kevin Croucher					
					
#5	Bob Learn Jr.	279	236	164	
#4	W.R.Williams	208	248	247	
Winner - W.R. Williams Jr.					
					
#2	Pete Thomas	266	214		
#23	Kevin Foley	258	192		
Winner - Pete Thomas					
					
#22	Dale Eagle	258	248		
#14	Wayne Webb	246	207		
Winner - Dale Eagle					
		



ROUND OF 16							
Winners + Qualifiers 1-8.   							
Single elimination, best-of-five games match play.							
Losers eliminated, earn $1300.							
							
Seed #	Name		Game 1	Game 2	Game 3	Game 4	Game 5
							
#16	L.Boresch Jr.	154	247	237	212		
#1	A. Monacelli	206	200	258	259		
Winner - Amleto Monacelli							
							
#24	Kevin Croucher	207	227	207	245		
#8	Ron Mohr	200	212	222	244		
Winner - Kevin Croucher							
							
#5	Bob Learn Jr.	227	239	258	258		
#21	Rob Rice	234	171	248	222		
Winner - Bob Learn Jr.							
							
#4	W.R.Williams	279	247	248	258	246	
#20	J.Goldstein Sr.	245	234	278	289	239	
Winner - W.R. Williams Jr.							
							
#18	Rodney Garrick	199	256	200			
#2	Pete Thomas	246	268	249			
Winner - Pete Thomas							
							
#23	Kevin Foley	235	225	243			
#7	Hugh Miller	195	207	225			
Winner - Kevin Foley							
							
#6	Dale Traber	268	179	235	222	208	
#22	Dale Eagle	235	205	224	232	217	
Winner - Dale Eagle							
							
#3	Ron Winger	216	243	174			
#14	Wayne Webb	300	248	215			
Winner - Wayne Webb							
		
	
ROUND OF 24							
							
Single elimination, best-of-five games match play.							
Losers eliminated, earn $1,100.							

Seed #	Name		Game 1	Game 2	Game 3	Game 4	Game 5

#17	Dave Dayton	214	207	245	171-10	223	
#16	L.  Boresch Jr.	279	234	225	171-9	247	
Winner - Lennie Boresch Jr.							

#24	Kevin Croucher	222	287	246			
#9	Mike Dias	204	200	243			
Winner - Kevin Croucher							

#12	Kenny Parks	216	192	184	255	227	
#21	Rob Rice	181	223	244	225	239	
Winner - Rob Rice							

#13	Paul Appling	254	200	223	234		
#20	J.Goldstein Sr.	279	224	204	258		
Winner - Joe Goldstein Sr.							

#18	Rodney Garrick	249	225	268			
#15	Noel Vazquez	201	189	242			
Winner - Rodney Garrick							

#23	Kevin Foley	194	258	268	259		
#10	John Dudak	248	249	214	245		
Winner - Kevin Foley							

#11	Sam Carter	238	189	221	199		
#22	Dale Eagle	299	204	210	247		
Winner - Dale Eagle 							

#14	Wayne Webb	180	257	258	221		
#19	Nick Morgan	276	226	232	201		
Winner - Wayne Webb							
If you enjoyed this post, please consider sharing it.