PBA50 Miller High Life Classic, presented by Columbia 300 - Match Play Rounds

by Jason Thomas May 8, 2013 01:44
							
PBA50 Tour							
PBA50 Miller High Life Classic							
George Pappas Victory Lanes							
Mooresville, NC							
							
Wednesday, May 8, 2013							
							
Watch Match Play Rounds Live On PBA Xtra Frame							


ROUND OF 2			
Winners from the round of 4.   			
Single elimination, single-game match play.			
Loser eliminated, earns $4,000.			
Winners earns $7,500.			
			
Champion - 			

Seed #	Name		Game 1

#27	Mike Henry	210	
#4	Lennie Boresch	211	
Winner - Lennie Boresch Jr.			


ROUND OF 4			
Winners from the round of 8.   			
Single elimination, single-game match play.			
Losers eliminated, earn $2,500.			

Seed #	Name		Game 1

#2	Dale Csuhta	138	
#27	Mike Henry	241	
Winner - Mike Henry			

#4	Lennie Boresch	205	
#8	Hugh Miller	191	
Winner - Lennie Boresch Jr.			


ROUND OF 8					
Winners from the round of 16.   					
Single elimination, best-of-three games match play.					
Losers eliminated, earn $1,700.					

Seed #	Name		Game 1	Game 2	Game 3

#8	Hugh Miller	265	245	247	
#1	Bryan Goebel	230	265	207	
Winner - Hugh Miller					

#4	Lennie Boresch	232	251		
#21	Henry Gonzalez	202	223		
Winner - Lennie Boresch Jr.					

#7	John Petraglia	187	264	226	
#2	Dale Csuhta	172	275	256	
Winner - Dale Csuhta					

#3	Ron Mohr	195	221	190	
#27	Mike Henry	247	192	195	
Winner - Mike Henry					

	
					
ROUND OF 16							
Winners + Qualifiers 1-8.   							
Single elimination, best-of-five games match play.							
Losers eliminated, earn $1300.							

Seed #	Name		Game 1	Game 2	Game 3	Game 4	Game 5

#9	Tom Baker	245	193	195			
#8	Hugh Miller	257	215	257			
Winner - Hugh Miller							

#17	Harry Sullins	194	201	254	205	213	
#1	Bryan Goebel	218	165	216	233	226	
Winner - Bryan Goebel							

#4	Lennie Boresch 	268	235	247			
#29	Tim Kauble	212	207	200			
Winner - Lennie Boresch							

#5	W.R.Williams	234	190	190	199		
#21	Henry Gonzalez	180	236	216	205		
Winner - Henry Gonzalez							

#26	Michael Long	220	207	169			
#7	John Petraglia	236	212	225			
Winner - Johnny Petraglia							

#15	D. Rakauskas	190	228	182	205		
#2	Dale Csuhta	219	194	195	223		
Winner - Dale Csuhta							

#3	Ron Mohr	182	290	259	247		
#30	Dale Traber	231	247	217	226		
Winner - Ron Mohr							

#6	Bob Learn Jr.	228	222	207	167		
#27	Mike Henry	204	237	231	223		
Winner - Mike Henry							


ROUND OF 24							
Winners + Qualifiers 9-16.   							
Single elimination, best-of-five games match play.							
Losers eliminated, earn $1150.							

Seed #	Name		Game 1	Game 2	Game 3	Game 4	Game 5

#24	Charlie Tapp	212	206	196			
#9	Tom Baker	224	216	236			
Winner - Tom Baker							

#17	Harry Sullins	214	132	218	235		
#16	Mike Dias	212	231	202	210		
Winner - Mike Dias							

#13	Darryl Bower	172	237	222			
#29	Tim Kauble	225	247	257			
Winner - Tim Kauble							

#12	William Peters	213	171	214	179		
#21	Henry Gonzalaz	174	266	235	222		
Winner - Henry Gonzalaz							

#10	Steve Neff	196	257	219	177		
#26	Michael Long	204	179	232	212		
Winner - Michael Long							

#15	D. Rakauskas	215	207	258			
#34	Gary Shultis	214	204	198			
Winner - Dennis Rakauskas							

#14	Wayne Webb	202	186	278	225	225	
#30	Dale Traber	231	221	244	193	279	
Winner - Dale Traber							

#11	Mark Williams	268	232	193	245		
#27	Mike Henry	198	246	221	247		
Winner - Mike Henry							


ROUND OF 32					
Winners + Qualifiers 17-24.   					
Single elimination, best-of-three games match play.					
Losers eliminated, earn $1050.					

Seed #	Name		Game 1	Game 2	Game 3

#25	Don Sylvia	204	213		
#24	Charlie Tapp	213	224		
Winner - Charlie Tapp					

#33	Jeff Bellinger	221	211	167	
#17	Harry Sullins	202	262	185	
Winner - Harry Sullins					

#20	Michale Shequin	201	222		
#29	Tim Kauble	258	258		
Winner - Tim Kauble					

#21	Henry Gonzalez	206	262		
#37	Dale Eagle	195	232		
winner - Henry Gonzalez					

#23	Joe Scarborough	190	161		
#26	Michael Long	258	205		
Winner - Michael Long					

#18	Greg McMahan	168	234		
#34	Gary Shultis	228	245		
winner - Gary Shultis					

#19	Kenny Parks	145	246		
#30	Dale Traber	199	259		
Winner - Dale Traber					

#22	Patrick King	163	238	170	
#27	Mike Henry	256	191	223	
Winner - Mike Henry					
			


ROUND OF 40						
Qualifiers 25-40.   							
Single elimination, best-of-three games match play.							
Losers eliminated, earn $975.							

Seed #	Name				Game 1	Game 2	Game 3

#25	Don Sylvia			233	198	211	
#40	Jeff Schrum			177	230	185	
Winner - Don Sylvia							

#33	Jeff Bellinger			243	172	232	
#32	Mark Scime			147	225	224	
Winner - Jeff Bellinger							

#29	Tim Kauble			213	246		
#36	Sammy Ventura			161	223		
Winner - Tim Kauble							

#37	Dale Eagle			207	234		
#28	Robert Harvey			188	202		
Winner - Dale Eagle							

#26	Michael Long			213	205		
#39	Bill McCorkle			184	160		
Winner - Michael Long							

#34	Gary Shultis			214	215		
#31	Steve Ferraro			198	186		
Winner - Gary Shultis							

#30	Dale Traber			234	223	234	
#35	Bob Kelly			237	214	187	
Winner - Dale Traber							

#38	Sal Borngiorno			139	188		
#27	Mike Henry			160	213		
Winner - Mike Henry							
If you enjoyed this post, please consider sharing it.