PBA50 Pasco County Suncoast Open - Match Play Rounds

by Jason Thomas April 16, 2013 22:54
						
PBA50 Tour						
PBA50 Pasco County Suncoast Open						
Lane Glo Bowl						
New Port Richey, FL						
						
Watch Match Play Rounds Live On PBA Xtra Frame						

ROUND OF 2			
Winners from the round of 4.   			
Single elimination, single-game match play.			
Loser eliminated, earns $4,000.			
Winners earns $7,500.			
			
Champion - 			
Seed #	Name		Game 1
#20	Bob Learn Jr.	226	
#11	Wayne Webb	206	
Winner - Bob Learn Jr.			


ROUND OF 2			
Winners from the round of 4.   			
Single elimination, single-game match play.			
Loser eliminated, earns $4,000.			
Winners earns $7,500.			
			
Champion - 			

Seed #	Name		Game 1
#20	Bob Learn Jr.		
#11	Wayne Webb		


ROUND OF 4			
Winners from the round of 8.   			
Single elimination, single-game match play.			
Losers eliminated, earn $2,500.			
Seed #	Name		Game 1
#20	Bob Learn Jr.	229	
#9	W.R.Williams	216	
Winner - Bob Learn Jr.			
#23	Tim Kauble	206	
#11	Wayne Webb	245	
Winner - Wayne Webb			

		
ROUND OF 8					
Winners from the round of 16.   					
Single elimination, best-of-three games match play.					
Losers eliminated, earn $1,700.					

Seed #	Name		Game 1	Game 2	Game 3
#9	W.R. Williams	278	237		
#1	A. Monacelli	182	223		
Winner - W.R. Williams Jr.					
#20	Bob Learn Jr.	203	256		
#5	Kenny Parks	177	166		
Winner - Bob Learn Jr.					
#23	Tim Kauble	226	247		
#15	Bo Goergen	214	226		
Winner - Tim Kauble					
#19	Mike Dias	180	192		
#11	Wayne Webb	200	243		
Winner - Wayne Webb					


ROUND OF 16							
Winners + Qualifiers 1-8.   							
Single elimination, best-of-five games match play.							
Losers eliminated, earn $1300.							

Seed #	Name		Game 1	Game 2	Game 3	Game 4	Game 5
#16	Peter Knopp	268	244	212	225	218	
#1	A. Monacelli	256	213	222	245	220	
Winner - Amleto Monacelli							
#9	W.R. Williams	275	247	258			
#8	Mark Williams	192	236	240			
Winner - W.R. Williams							
#4	Harry Sullins	221	174	192			
#20	Bob Learn Jr.	223	267	209			
Winner - Bob Learn Jr.							
#5	Kenny Parks	218	188	194	222		
#21	Dave Bernhardt	180	215	186	199		
Winner - Kenny Parks							
#23	Tim Kauble	266	192	244	199	257	
#7	Pete Weber	212	248	224	236	216	
Winner - Tim Kauble							
#15	Bo Goergen	251	194	204(10)	259		
#2	Tom Baker	243	248	204 (9)	187		
Winner - Bo Goergen							
#3	Lucy Sandelin	197	244	169	176		
#19	Mike Dias	209	225	236	190		
Winner - Mike Dias							
#6	Don Blatchford	235	215	193	205		
#11	Wayne Webb	190	258	258	269		
Winner - Wayne Webb					ROUND OF 24					

ROUND OF 24	
Winners + Qualifiers 9-16.   						
Single elimination, best-of-five games match play.						
Losers eliminated, earn $1150.						
Seed #	Name		Game 1	Game 2	Game 3	Game 4
#24	Steve Neff	214	204	189		
#9	W.R.Williams 	248	279	222		
Winner - W.R. Williams Jr.						
#33	D. Rakauskas	265	175	215	184	176
#16	Peter Knopp	169	190	182	246	218
Winner - Peter Knopp						
#13	John Shreve Sr.	222	261	200	212	154
#20	Bob Learn Jr.	258	206	197	245	268
Winner - Bob Learn Jr.						
#12	Sammy Ventura	193	159	221	206	
#21	Dave Bernhardt	238	218	213	231	
Winner - Dave Bernhardt						
#10	J. Petraglia	180	212	184	185	
#23	Tim Kauble	206	204	186	256	
Winner - Tim Kauble						
#15	Bo Goergen	240	207	223		
#31	Bob Brady	223	176	165		
Winner - Bo Goergen						
#14	Widmar Vargas	224	178	119		
#19	Mike Dias	227	222	236		
Winner - Mike Dias						
#11	Wayne Webb	220	197	214	202	228
#27	Larry Barwick	201	212	216	161	199
Winner - Wayne Webb						
		
ROUND OF 32					
Winners + Qualifiers 17-24.   					
Single elimination, best-of-three games match play					
Losers eliminated, earn $1025.					
Seed #	Name		Game 1	Game 2	Game 3
#40	Guppy Troup	201	189		
#24	Steve Neff	225	275		
Winner - Neff					
#33	D. Rakauskas	209	257		
#17	Ron Mohr	203	242		
Winner - D. Rakauskas					
#20	Bob Learn Jr.	245	223		
#36	Marc Lineberry	200	193		
Winner - Bob Learn Jr.					
#21	Dave Bernhardt	179	196	258	
#37	Steve Ferraro	173	268	200	
Winner - Dave Bernhardt					
#23	Tim Kauble	269	244		
#26	William Peters	216	213		
Winner - Tim Kauble					
#18	Nick Morgan	243	193		
#31	Bob Brady	256	213		
Winner - Bob Brady					
#19	Mike Dias	192	237		
#30	Robert Harvey	167	213		
winner - Mike Dias					
#22	Joel Carlson	168	187		
#27	Larry Barwick	202	256		
Winner - Larry Barwick					

ROUND OF 40						
Qualifiers 25-40.   						
Single elimination, best-of-three games match play.						
Losers eliminated, earn $950.						
Seed #	Name			Game 1	Game 2	Game 3
#25	Dale Eagle		186	182		
#40	Guppy Troup		193	210		
Winner - Guppy Troup						
#33	Dennis Rakauskas	237	247			
#32	Kevin Croucher		205	199		
Winner - Dennis Rakauskas						
#29	Mike Henry		202	187	184	
#36	Marc Lineberry		121	205	226	
Winner - Marc Lineberry						
#37	Steve Ferraro		236	217		
#28	Tom Carter		190	170		
Winner - Steve Ferraro						
#26	William Peters		224	187	211	
#39	Joe Scarborough		197	196	185	
Winner - William Peters						
#34	Doug O'Bryant		191	180		
#31	Bob Brady		279	216		
Winner - Bob Brady						
#30	Robert Harvey		235	222		
#35	Tom Howison		220	194		
Winner - Robert Harvey						
#38	Todd Kjell		178	163		
#27	Larry Barwick		208	200		
Winner - Larry Barwick						
If you enjoyed this post, please consider sharing it.