PBA Sun Bowl In The Villages, presented by Storm - Match Play Rounds

by John Weber April 24, 2012 02:08
PBA Senior Tour
PBA Senior Sun Bowl In The Villages, presented by Storm
Spanish Springs Lanes
The Villages, FL

Tuesday, April 24, 2012

Championship Match
Winners from the round of 4.
Single elimination, single game match play.
Loser earns $4,000. Winner earns $7,500.

#13 Ricky Beck           266
#7  Lennie Boresch Jr.   278
 Lennie Boresch Jr.- Winner 


ROUND OF 4
Winners from the round of 8.
Single elimination, single game match play.
Losers eliminated, earn $2,700.

#24 W.R. Williams       257
#13 Ricky Beck          258
 Ricky Beck - Winner 

#7  Lennie Boresch Jr.  238 
#3  Tom Baker           227
 Lennie Boresch Jr. - Winner 

ROUND OF 8
Winners from the round of 8.
Single elimination, best-of-three games match play.
Losers eliminated, earn $1,700.

#1  Ron Morh	       300   246   216   
#24 W.R. Williams Jr.  278   256   227
 W.R. Williams Jr. - Winner 

#28 Dale Eagle         181   186 
#13 Ricky Beck         258   234
 Ricky Beck - winner 

#2  Tom Carter         255   269   196 
#7  Lennie Boresch Jr. 172   278   204
 Lennie Boresch Jr. - Winner 

#6  Kenny Parks        222   238   218   
#3  Tom Baker          258   213   264
 Tom Baker - Winner 

ROUND OF 16
Winners from the round of 16 and Qualifiers 1-8.
Single elimination, best-of-five games match play.
Losers eliminated, earn $1,300.

#16 Bob Learn Jr.       266(8)    239   237   289   190     
#1  Ron Mohr            266(10)   279   224   220   224
 Ron Mohn - winner 

#24 W.R. Williams Jr.   235(10)   248   245   246
#8  John Petraglia      235(9)    233   266   239
 W.R Williams Jr. - Winner 

#5  Gary Hiday          190   193   185   249  
#28 Dale Eagle          187   218   197   269
 Dale Eagle - Winner 

#4  Fred Kaczmarczyk    185   202   212     
#29 Ricky Beck          258   223   256
 Ricky Beck - Winner 

#15 Peter Knopp         222   257   206   161 
#2  Tom Carter          224   241   226   300
 Tom Carter - Winner 

#10 Randy Shewmake      202   216   172 
#7  Lennie Boresch      215   280   289
 Lennie Boresch - Winner 

#6  Kenny Parks         278   227   243   235
#22 Harry Sullins       269   213   290   210
 Kenny Parks - Winner 

#3  Tom Baker           256   204   249   234  
#19 Joel Carlson        200   232   164   215
 Tom Baker - Winner 


ROUND OF 24
Winners from the round of 32 and Qualifiers 9-16.
Single elimination, best-of-five games match play.
Losers eliminated, earn $1,150.

#32 Randy Robertson       205   237   213   206   204
#16 Bob Learn Jr.         279   224   211   258   233
 Bob Learn Jr. - Winner 

#24 W.R. Williams Jr.     219   226   196   300   249
#9  Darryl Bower          258   189   230   258   216
 W.R. Williams Jr.- winner 

#12 Don Blatchford        237   228   212   198   
#28 Dale Eagle            194   247   246   212
 Dale Eagle - winner 

#13 Ricky Beck            255   237   269   207   287
#20 Paul McCordic         216   257   259   212   267
 Ricky Beck - Winner 

#31 Peter Knopp           201   227   279   268
#15 Brian Brazeau         213   220   257   245
 Peter Knopp - Winner 

#23 Amleto Monacelli      290   224   236   202   191 
#10 Randy Shewmake        226   235   215   213   211
 Randy Shewmake - Winner 

#11 Harry Sullins         222   224   185   224   198 
#22 Kent Wagner           265   198   194   168   185
 Harry Sullins - winner 

#14 Joel Carlson          220   183   278   246   238 
#30 Dale Traber           245   259   245   225   180
 Joel Carlson - Winner 


ROUND OF 32
Qualifiers 17-32. Single elimination, best-of-five games match play.
Losers eliminated, earn $1,025.

#17 Tommy Brodowski      216   226   202   247(9)
#32 Randy Robertson      235   278   196   247(10)
 Randy Robertson - Winner

#25 Emilio Mora Sr.      234   225   203   269   258   
#24 W.R. Williams Jr.    277   237   194   206   279
 W.R. Williams Jr. - Winner 

#21 Chuck Richardson     223   177   207   193
#28 Dale Eagle           245   223   198   264
 Dale Eagle - Winner 

#29 Paul McCordic        200   245   279   255
#20 Steve Neff           269   227   233   206
 Paul McCordic - Winner 

#18 Keith Sharp          191   235   212
#31 Peter Knopp          268   244   249
 Peter Knopp - Winner 

#26 Dave Sill            265   255   236   245   222 
#23 Amleto Monacelli     174   247   258   255   244
 Amleto Monacelli - Winner 

#22 Mark Williams        242   204   207   269   191
#27 Kent Wagner          266   205   203   208   221
 Kent Wagner - Winner 

#30 Bruce Hall           226   248   248   173   221
#19 Dale Traber          213   218   290   204   275
 Dale Traber - Winner 
If you enjoyed this post, please consider sharing it.