Regional Award Winners

Updated thru 2013 season

 

PBA annually recognizes top Regional players, contributors

The Professional Bowlers Association’s seven regional programs annually recognize a Player of the Year, Rookie of the Year and Pat Patterson Award winner. In addition, each region is entitled to select a Senior Player of the Year, based upon a minimum of three senior events within the region. The PBA Regional program does not have a Senior Rookie of the Year award.

The awards for Player of the Year and Rookie of the Year are voted on by the seven Regional Managers and the Director of the PBA Senior and Regional Tours.

The Pat Patterson Awards, recognizing individual contributions to the regional program, are selected by the respective Regional Managers. The Patterson Award program was originated in 1972 in honor of a man who worked diligently to advance the PBA in its early years.

 

The PBA Regional program returned to a calendar year schedule (January thru December) in 2012.

 

PBA EAST REGION AWARD WINNERS

Player of the Year

2013 – Ryan Shafer, Horseheads, N.Y.

2012 – Ryan Shafer, Horseheads, N.Y.

2011-12 – John Furey, Freehold, N.J.

2010-11 – Tommy Gollick, Oberlin, Pa.

2009-10 – Ray Edwards, Middle Island, N.Y.

2008-09 - Brian LeClair, Athens, N.Y.

2007-08 – Ray Edwards, Middle Island, N.Y.

2006-07 – Jim Tomek Jr., Camp Hill, Pa.

2005-06 – Brian LeClair, Athens, N.Y.

2004-05 – Ray Edwards, Middle Island, N.Y.

2003-04 – Steve Pavlinko, Sewell, N.J.

2002-03 – James Wallace, Hicksville, N.Y.

 

Rookie of the Year

2013 – Gary Haines, West Babylon, N.Y.

2012 – Tommy Dakouvanos, Belford, N.J.

2011-12 – Adam Chase, Seaford, N.Y.

2010-11 – Jeremy Elder, Claymont, Del.

2009-10 – John Conroy, Mahopoc, N.Y.

2008-09 – Shawn Slocum, Ewing, N.J.

2007-08 – Ryan Ciminelli, Cheektowaga, N.Y.

2006-07 – Eddie VanDaniker Jr., Essex, Md.

2005-06 – Liz Johnson, Cheektowaga, N.Y.

2004-05 – Kevin Cartier, Beverly, N.J.

2003-04 – Scott Santos, Ledyard, Conn.

2002-03 – not awarded

 

Senior Player of the Year

2013 – John Conroy, Mahopac, N.Y.

2012 – Gary Shultis, Levittown, N.Y.

2011-12 – Sammy Ventura, Syracuse, N.Y.

2010-11 – Gary Shultis, Levittown, N.Y.

2009-10 – Darryl Bower, Middletown, Pa.

2008-09 – Bob Kavanaugh, Clifton Park, N.Y.

2007-08 – Sam Maccarone, Sewell, N.J.

2006-07 – Sam Maccarone, Sewell, N.J.

2005-06 – Sam Maccarone, Sewell, N.J.

2004-05 – Vince Mazzanti Jr., Levittown, Pa.

 

Pat Patterson Award Winners

2013 – Cecil Raymond, Sicklerville, N.J.

2012 – Mike Hastings, Millsboro, Del.

2011-12 – Ryan Shafer, Horseheads, N.Y.

2010-11 – Larry Woomer, State College, Pa.

2009-10 – Len Reyngoudt, Catskill, N.Y.

2008-09 – Dean Ryan, Annapolis, Md.

2007-08 – Al Jones, Sparta, N.J.

2006-07 – Tim Beaver, Kingston, N.Y.

2005-06 – Bob  Leonard Sr., Elmira, N.Y.

2004-05 – John Wilcox, Lewisburg, Pa.

2003-04 – Neal Stemplinger, Ephrata, Pa.

2002-03 – Vinny D’Ambrosio III, Staten Island, N.Y.

2001 – Ken Yokobosky, West Caldwell, N.J.

2000 – Jon Carter, Martinsburg, W.Va.

1999 – Hugo McGroty, Schenectady, N.Y.

1998 – Wayne Kramptiz

1997 – Curt Pezzano

1996 – Don Gates

1995 – Rocky Iacone

1994 – Jim Plessinger

1993 – Gus Lampo

1992 – Clay Pezzano

1991 – Gary Basile

1990 – Vince Mazzanti

1989 – Mark McClain

1988 – Gary Shultis

1987 – Jim Potenziano

1986 – Rocky Lopes

1985 – Darryl Bower

1984 – Willie Willis

1983 – Russ Mills

1982 – Karl Wolf

1981 – Bill Supper

1980 – Jim Lewis

1979 – Nick Librandi

1978 – Bob Cusick

1977 – Dan Whitehurst

1976 – Rip Corbin

1975 – Tony Lacawicz

1974 – Frank Esposito

1973 – Gordy Coletti

1972 – Chuck Pezzano

 

PBA SOUTH REGION AWARD WINNERS

Player of the Year

2013 – Kyle Troup, Hickory, N.C.

2012 – Rhino Page, Dade City, Fla.

2010-12 – Scott Newell, Deland, Fla.

2010-11 – Chris Collins, Savannah, Ga.

2009-10 – Chris Collins, Fayetteville, N.C.

2008-09 – Lee Vanderhoef, Greenville, S.C.

2007-08 – Jason Sterner, Fayetteville, Ga.

2006-07 – Ken Simard, Greenville, S.C.

2005-06 – Pete Dohan, Tampa, Fla.

2004-05 – Ritchie Allen, Columbia, S.C.

2003-04 – Richard Church, Hattiesburg, Miss.

2002-03 – Stoney Baker, Canton, Ga.

 

Rookie of the Year

2013 – Anthony Colosimo, Pembroke Pines, Fla.

2012 – Brandon Bivens, East Ridge, Tenn.

2011-12 – Connor Pickford, Charlotte, N.C.

2010-11 – Rusty Minar, Atlanta

2009-10 – Chris Polizzi, Spring Hill, Fla.

2008-09 – Mike Moore, Orlando, Fla.

2007-08 – Don Stephenson, Palm Bay, Fla.

2006-07 – Jason Sterner, Fayetteville, Ga.

2005-06 – Darren Franks, Canton, Ga.

2004-05 – David Hungate, Hardy, Va.

2003-04 – David Tessman, Lake Placid, Fla.

2002-03 – Ryan Smith, Asheboro, N.C.

 

Senior Player of the Year

2013 – Tom Baker, King, N.C.

2012 – Geroge Pappas, Charlotte, N.C.

2011-12 – Tom Baker, King, N.C.

2010-11 – Jeff Bellinger, Columbia, S.C.

2009-10 – Tom Baker, King, N.C.

2008-09 – George Pappas, Charlotte, N.C.

2007-08 – George Pappas, Charlotte, N.C.

2006-07 – Guppy Troup, Taylorsville, N.C.

2005-06 – Guppy Troup, Taylorsville, N.C.

2004-05 – not awarded

2003-04 – Tommy Nevitt, Jacksonville, Fla.

 

Pat Patterson Award Winners

2013 – Todd Wilson, Summerfield, N.C.

2012 – Steve Taylor, Madison Heights, Va.

2011-12 – George Pappas, Charlotte, N.C.

2010-11 – Joey Cruz, Marion, N.C.

2009-10 – Richard Langton, Tallahassee, Fla.

2008-09 – Steve Taylor, Madison Heights, Va.

2007-08 – Joey Cruz, Marion, N.C.

2006-07 – Michael Kastner, Powder Springs, Ga.

2005-06 – Michael Kastner, Powder Springs, Ga.

2005-06 – Michael Kastner, Powder Springs, Ga.

2004-05 – Michael Kastner, Powder Springs, Ga.

2003-04 – Michael Kastner, Powder Springs, Ga.

2002-03 – Michael Kastner, Powder Springs, Ga.

2001 – James Hester, Fort Pierce, Fla.

2000 – Don Best Jr., Pensacola, Fla.

1999 – Gary Morgan, Kennesaw, Ga.

1998 – Joe Galloway

1997 – Dave Watson

1996 – Quinton Haywood

1995 – Ken Smith

1994 – Guppy Troup

1993 – Billy Hardwick

1992 – Bill Gould

1991 – Sam Zurich

1990 – James Campbell

1989 – Jim Russell

1988 – Glenn Pierce

1987 – Pete Muszynski

1986 – Mark Taber

1985 – Richard Hocking

1984 – Ron Woods

1983 – Joe Viscomi

1982 – Larry Murray

1981 – Glenn Pierce

1980 – Mike Somaini

1979 – Ted Harris

1978 – Walt Harmon

1977 – Harry O’Neale

1976 – Larry Halstead

1975 – Harry O’Neale

1974 – Lamar Taylor

1973 – Walt Harmon

1972 – Lee Haefner

 

PBA CENTRAL REGION AWARD WINNERS

Player of the Year

2013 – E.J. Tackett, Huntington, Ind.

2012 – Jeff Zaffino, Warren, Pa.

2011-12 – Mason Brantley, Detroit

2010-11 – Riga Kalfas, Florence, Ky.

2009-10 – Riga Kalfas, Florence, Ky.

2008-09 - Brian Waliczek, Birch Run, Mich.

2007-08 – Ken Abner, Cincinnati

2006-07 – Brian Waliczek, Birch Run, Mich.

2005-06 – Riga Kalfas, Florence, Ky.

2004-05 – Jack Jurek, Lackawanna, N.Y.

2003-04 – Chris Marshall, Mason, Mich.

2002-03 – Chuck Tompkins, Columbus, Ohio

 

Dan Ottman Rookie of the Year

2013 – T.J. Schmidt, Mishawaka, Ind.

2012 – Brandon Novak, Chillicothe, Ohio

2011-12 – no award

2010-11 – J.R. Raymond, Saginaw, Mich.

2009-10 – Dustin Baker, Melbourne, Ky.

2008-09 – Jeremy Delcamp, Elkhart, Ind.

2007-08 – Jeff Jenkins, Elsmere, Ky.

2006-07 – Greg Thompson Jr., Dayton, Ohio

2005-06 – Louis Franzetti, Indianapolis

2004-05 – Troy Wollenbecker, Toledo, Ohio

2003-04 – Nick Wissinger, Utica, Mich.

2002-03 – Val Sherlock Jr., Flint, Mich.

 

Senior Player of the Year

2013 – Kenny Parks, Hammond, Ind.

2012 – Dale Traber, Cedarburg, Wis.

2011-12 – Kenny Parks, Hammond, Ind.

2010-11 – Kenny Parks, Hammond, Ind.

2009-10 – Harry Sullins, Chesterfield Twp., Mich.

2008-09 – James Stanley, Cincinnati, Ohio

2007-08 – Tim Kauble, Marion, Ohio

2006-07 – Richard Hunt, Valparaiso, Ind.

2005-06 – Bill Henson, Westerville, Ohio

2004-05 – Guppy Troup, Taylorsville, N.C.

2003-04 – Mike David, Montrose, Mich.

 

Pat Patterson Award Winners

2013 – Tony Johnson, Canton, Ohio

2012 – Joe Stalnaker, Alderson, W.Va.

2011-12 – Brett Spangler, Niles, Ohio

2010-11 – Jim Dilyard, Burbank, Ohio

2009-10 – Linus Hartings, Coldwater, Ohio

2008-09 – Bill Wammes, Bowling Green, Ohio

2007-08 – Randy Hart, Sandusky, Ohio

2006-07 – Gary Zwiezinski, Elyria, Ohio

2005-06 – Bill Wammes, Bowling Green, Ohio

2004-05 – Gary Burz, Fairview Park, Ohio

2003-04 – Bill Huepenbecker, Huron, Ohio

2002-03 – Lee Snow, Wixom, Mich.

2001 – Ray Kreuter, Westland, Mich.

2000 – Bill Wammes, Bowling Green, Ohio

1999 – Vic Sockrider, Fort Wayne, Ind.

1998 – Larry Luvisi

1997 – Al Thompson

1996 – Dan Ottman

1995 – Doug Spicer

1994 – Jay Young

1993 – Randy Hart

1992 – Bob Black

1991 – Bill Supper

1990 – Jerry Held

1989 – Dick Payne

1988 – Randy Hart

1987 – Dan Ottman

1986 – Oliver Habry

1985 – Jim Kirkpatrick

1984 – Bob Chamberlain

1983 – Mike Llaneza

1982 – Charlie Allen

1981 – Ken Hochstein

1980 – Rich Nesbit

1979 – Darrel Ducat

1978 – Bill McCorkle

1977 – Mike Samardzija

1976 – Bob Black

1975 – Bus Oswalt

1974 – Allie Clarke

1973 – Jim Shaw

1972 – Al Thompson

 

PBA MIDWEST REGION AWARD WINNERS

Player of the Year

2013 – Dave Beres, Waukesha, Wis.

2012 – Tom Hess, Urbandale, Iowa

2011-12 – Jason Wojnar, Chicago

2010-11 – Tom Hess, Urbandale, Iowa

2009-10 – David Traber, Hebron, Ill.

2008-09 – Derek Sapp, Keokuk, Iowa

2007-08 – David Traber, Hebron, Ill.

2006-07 – Jason Wojnar, Chicago

2005-06 – Jeff Carter, Springfield, Ill.

2004-05 – Dale Traber, Cedarburg, Wis.

2003-04 – Steve Jaros, Yorkville, Ill.

2002-03 – Steve Jaros, Yorkville, Ill.

 

Rookie of the Year

2013 – Eric George, Waite Park, Minn.

2012 – Derek Eoff, Madison, Wis.

2011-12 – no award

2010-11 – Ricky Beck, Box Elder, S.D.

2009-10 – Mike Steil, Wheeling, Ill.

2008-09 – Corey Young, Steeleville, Ill.

2007-08 – Nick Plouff, Tomahawk, Wis.

2006-07 – Jason Wojnar, Chicago

2005-06 – Chad Kloss, Greenfield, Wis.

2004-05 – Shane Keefauver, Canton, Ill.

2003-04 – Tom Hess, Urbandale, Iowa

2002-03 – Kyle Taylor, East Peoria, Ill.

 

Senior Player of the Year

2013 – Pete Weber, St. Ann, Mo.

2012 – Dale Traber, Cedarburg, Wis.

2011-12 – Kenny Parks, Hammond, Ind.

2010-11 – Dale Traber, Cedarburg, Wis.

2009-10 – Harry Sullins, Chesterfield Twp., Mich.

2008-09 – Dale Traber, Cedarburg, Wis.

2007-08 – Tom Carter, Rochelle, Ill.

2006-07 – Jerry Morano, Lombard, Ill.

2005-06 – Tim Kauble, Marion, Ohio

2004-05 – Bob Glass, Lawrence, Kan.

2003-04 – Mickey Higham, Wood Dale, Ill.

2002-03 – Mickey Higham, Wood Dale, Ill.

 

Pat Patterson Award Winners

2013 - Frank Miceli, Elk Grove Village, Ill.

2012 – Frank Miceli, Elk Grove Village, Ill.

2011-12 – Frank Miceli, Elk Grove Village, Ill.

2010-11 – John Slavich IV, Schaumburg, Ill.

2009-10 – Larry Richardson, Muscatine, Iowa

2008-09 – Sam Rolph, Oak Forest, Ill.

2007-08 – Ted Baer, Omaha, Neb.

2006-07 – Jeff Carter, Springfield, Ill.

2005-06 – Gene Vincent, Decatur, Ill.

2004-05 – Gene Vincent, Decatur, Ill.

2003-04 – Bob Hileman, Portage, Ind.

2002-03 – Gerry Mason, Hanover Park, Ill.

2001 – Gerry Mason, Hanover Park, Ill.

2000 – Gerry Mason, Hanover Park, Ill.

1999 – Gerry Mason, Hanover Park, Ill.

1998 – Wade Allen

1997 – Wade Allen

1996 – Bob Hileman

1995 – Bob Hileman

1994 – Doug Buehrer

1993 – Brad Snell

1992 – Bob Eres

1991 – Mike Kilgore/Dave Macy

1990 – Bart Castelli

1989 – Tom Carter

1988 – Bill Maijala

1987 – Mike Halwe

1986 – Rich Orf

1985 – Rich Orf

1984 – Don Bart

1983 – Flip Flaminio

1982 – John Forst

1981 – Dick Weber

1980 – Kim Sorenson

1979 – Lou Celebre

1978 – Norm Myers

1977 – Dave Juric

1976 – Ray Orf

1975 – Bob Gudinas

1974 – Bill Olive

1973 – Leroy Buske

1972 – Ray Bluth

 

PBA SOUTHWEST REGION AWARD WINNERS

Player of the Year

2013 – Joe Findling, Mesquite, Texas

2012 – Nathan Bohr, Wichita, Kan.

2011-12 – Sean Swanson, Springfield, Mo.

2010-11 – Chris Hibbitts II, Fort Worth, Texas

2009-10 – Kevin Mitchell, Tulsa, Okla.

2008-09 – David Anthony, Austin, Texas

2007-08 – Nathan Bohr, Wichita, Kan.

2006-07 – Sean Swanson, Springfield, Mo.

2005-06 – Mitch Beasley, Arlington, Texas

2004-05 – Nathan Bohr, Wichita, Kan.

2003-04 – Mike Scroggins, Amarillo, Texas

2002-03 – David Anthony, Austin, Texas

 

Rookie of the Year

2013 – Roger Petrin, Bel Air, Kan.

2012 – Sean Lavery-Spahr, Denton, Texas

2011-12 – Chad Newman, Richardson, Texas

2010-11 – Charles Vaughan, Pasadena, Texas

2009-10 – Jay Futrell, Derby, Kan.

2008-09 – Jesse Buss, Wichita, Kan.

2007-08 – Chris Hibbitts II, Fort Worth, Texas

2006-07 – Jason Kosby, San Antonio, Texas

2005-06 – Sean Rash, Wichita, Kan.

2004-05 – Carolyn Dorin-Ballard, N. Richland Hills, Texas

2003-04 – (tie) Matt McFayden and Ryan Boroff

2002-03 – Ward Mocaby, Wichita, Kan.

 

PBA50 Player of the Year

2013 – Mark Williams, Beaumont, Texas

 

Pat Patterson Award Winners

2013 – David Tullos, Spring, Texas

2012 – David Anthony, Austin, Texas

2011-12 – Chris Hibbitts, Fort Worth, Texas

2010-11 – Dr. Paul Freudigman, Dallas

2009-10 – Paul Kreins, Lakewood, Colo.

2008-09 – Mark Williams, Beaumont, Texas

2007-08 – Mark Williams, Beaumont, Texas

2006-07 – Robert Warner, Broomfield, Colo.

2005-06 – Cary Mogard, Houston, Texas

2004-05 – David Anthony, Austin, Texas

2003-04 – Mark Williams, Beaumont, Texas

2002-03 – Mark Williams, Beaumont, Texas

2001 – David Anthony, Austin, Texas

2000 – Cary Mogard, Houston

1999 – Jimmy Young, Pasadena, Texas

1998 – Kevin Mitchell, Tulsa, Okla.

1997 – Jimmy Young, Pasadena, Texas

1996 – Derek Williams

1995 – Paul Parker

1994 – Dan Strey

1993 – Dick Green

1992 – Joe Romero

1991 – Jimbo Evans

1990 – Jamie Brooks

1989 – Wayne Miller

1988 – Gary Dickinson

1987 – J.B. Blaylock

1986 – Shawn Christenssen

1985 – Phil Prieto

1984 – Paul McCordic

1983 – Erle Faulkner

1982 – Jeff Miles

1981 – Mike Sheehan

1980 – Jerry Schleich

1979 – Joe Light

1978 – Henry Gonzalez

1977 – Ed Massey

1976 – Duncan MacLeod

1975 – Cecil Philips

1974 – Terry Sisk

1973 – Arnie Johnson

1972 – Cecil Caddel

 

PBA WEST REGION AWARD WINNERS

Player of the Year

2013 – Chris Warren, Grants Pass, Ore.

2012 – Chris Warren, Grants Pass, Ore.

2011-12 – Byron Smith, Roseburg, Ore.

2010-11 – Steve Black, Anaheim, Calif.

2009-10 – Jon Brandon, Newhall, Calif.

2008-09 – Jeff Frankos, San Francisco

2007-08 – Andrew Cain, Phoenix

2006-07 – Curtis Woods Jr., Santa Rosa, Calif.

2005-06 – Dave Arnold, Reno, Nev.

2004-05 – Curtis Woods Jr., Santa Rosa, Calif.

2003-04 – David Wodka, Las Vegas

2002-03 – Marv Sargent, Temecula, Calif.

 

Rookie of the Year

2013 - Dean Richards, Tacoma, Wash.

2012 – Will Garber, Modesto, Calif.

2011-12 – Josh Blanchard, Gilbert, Ariz.

2010-11 – David Haynes, Las Vegas

2009-10 – Tim Porritt, Anaheim, Calif.

2008-09 – Scott Norton, San Francisco

2007-08 – Andrew Cain, Phoenix

2006-07 – Joe Goldstein, Hayward, Calif.

2005-06 – Vayle Floria, Long Beach, Calif.

2004-05 – Paul Smith, Universal City, Calif.

2003-04 – Jon Brandon, Newhall, Calif.

2002-03 – Carey Hofman, Phoenix

 

Senior Player of the Year

2013 – Kent Wagner, Reno, Nev.

2012 – Ron Mohr, Eagle River, Alaska

2011-12 – Noel Vazquez, Sacramento, Calif.

 

Pat Patterson Award Winners

2013 – Bryan Williams, Plumas, Calif.
2012 – Ivan Yee, San Francisco

2011-12 – Darryle Okamoto, Honolulu, Hawaii

2010-11 – Dave Leverage, Peoria, Ariz.

2009-10 – Tony Reyes, San Bruno, Calif.

2008-09 – Darryl Izumo, Lihue, Hawaii

2007-08 – Dave Wodka, Chatsworth, Calif.

2006-07 – Brian Cooper, Visalia, Calif.

2005-06 – Darron Peters, Corona, Calif.

2004-05 – John Wilson, Flagstaff, Ariz.

2003-04 – Gene Bruihl, Petaluma, Calif.

2002-03 – Curtis Woods Jr., Santa Rosa, Calif.

2001 – Darryl Izuma, Lihue, Hawaii

2000 – Jordan Nassberg, Mesa, Ariz.

1999 – Bob Laster, Bullhead City, Ariz.

1998 – R.F. Corderman

1997 – Lyndsey Wong

1996 – Ricky Corona

1995 – Russ Namahoe

1994 – Bob Laster

1993 – Gordon Fitzgerald

1992 – Ray Valdovino

1991 – Eric Adolphson

1990 – Michael Friedrichs

1989 – Frank Beach

1988 – Bret Matthews

1987 – Len Nicholson

1986 – Wayne Hockersmith

1985 – Jack Frost

1984 – Chuck Steinway

1983 – Jim Jones

1982 – Fuzzy Shimada

1981 – Robby Robinson

1980 – Ross Packard

1979 – Glen Carlson

1978 – Butch Smith

1977 – Kevin Gannon

1976 – Bill Coleman

1975 – Less Barrett

1974 – Bobb Fliegman

1973 – Lee Taylor

1972 – Ted Hoffman Jr.

 

PBA NORTHWEST REGION AWARD WINNERS

Player of the Year

2013 – Chris Warren, Grants Pass, Ore.

2012 – Chris Warren, Grants Pass, Ore.

2011-12 – Bryon Smith, Roseburg, Ore.

2010-11 – Bryon Smith, Roseburg, Ore.

2009-10 – Chris Warren, Grants Pass, Ore.

2008-09 – P.J. Haggerty, Clovis, Calif.

2007-08 – Craig Tuholski, Washougal, Wash.

2006-07 – Ernie Schlegel, Vancouver, Wash.

2005-06 – Chris Warren, Grants Pass, Or.

2004-05 – Blaise Bedolla, Roseburg, Ore.

2003-04 – Bob Davidson, Seattle

2002-03 – Shawn Copeland, Milwaukie, Ore.

 

Rookie of the Year

2013 – Dean Richards, Tacoma, Wash.

2012 – Matt McGill, Grants Pass, Ore.

2010-11 – Eric McIver, Des Moines, Wash.

2009-10 – Adam Ahmad, Pullman, Wash.

2008-09 – Noel Vasquez, Sacramento, Calif.

2007-08 – Andrew Cain, Phoenix

2006-07 – Jason Craigen, Mesa, Ariz.

2005-06 – Chet Rogers, Clackamas, Ore.

2004-05 – Jeff Dreier, Roseburg, Ore.

2003-04 – Dane Terpone, Silverdale, Wash.

2002-03 – Erik Hohlbein, Renton, Wash.

 

Senior Player of the Year

2013 - Kent Wagner, Reno, Nev.

2012 – Ron Mohr, Eagle River, Alaska

2011-12 – Noel Vazquez, Sacramento, Calif.

 

Pat Patterson Award Winners

2013 – Dave Husted, Milwaukie, Ore.

2012 – John Gould, Lakeport, Calif.

2011-12 – Darryle  Okamoto, Honolulu, Hawaii

2010-11 – Richard Brown, Vancouver, Wash.

2009-10 – Mark Fennell, Bonney Lake, Wash.

2008-09 – Kevin Croucher, Grants Pass, Ore.

2007-08 – Dean Buchanan Jr., Snohomish, Wash.

2006-07 – Ernie Schlegel, Vancouver, Wash.

2005-06 – Russ Hunt, Pasco, Wash.

2004-05 – Chris Warren, Grants Pass, Ore.

2003-04 – Charlie Hardin, Meridian, Idaho

2002-03 – Kevin Croucher, Grants Pass, Ore.

2001 – Dave Husted, Milwaukie, Ore.

2000 – John Jelks Jr., Federal Way, Wash.

1999 – Tom Stohl, Mercer Island, Wash.

1998 – Wayne Urlaub

1997 – Tim Bowers

1996 – Bruce Russell

1995 – Gerry Klinich

1994 – Herb Snyder

1993 – Bruce Russell

1992 – Gary Luke

1991 – Leon Loucks

1990 – Jim Dyck

1989 – Dan Kukuk

1988 – Dan Kostick

1987 – Jeff Briton

1986 – Gary Mage

1985 – Terry Johnson

1984 – Jim Stevenson

1983 – Marshall Holman

1982 – Rick Jones