2012 GEICO PBA World Series of Bowling Schedule

Click here for more WSOB info, including how to enter.

Friday, Nov. 2

9 a.m. – Squad A practice session
1 p.m. – Squad B practice session

Saturday, Nov. 3 - Alka Seltzer Plus Cold Cheetah Championship

7:30 a.m. – 8 qualifying games, Squad A
2 p.m. - 8 qualifying games, Squad B
Top 16 advance to Round of 16
8 p.m. – Top 16, 6 qualifying games
Top 4 after 14 games advance to stepladder finals

Sunday, Nov. 4 - Viper Championship

7:30 a.m. – 8 qualifying games, Squad B
2 p.m. - 8 qualifying games, Squad A
Top 16 advance to Round of 16
8 p.m. – Top 16, 6 qualifying games
Top 4 after 14 games advance to stepladder finals

Monday, Nov. 5 - Chameleon Championship

7:30 a.m. – 8 qualifying games, Squad A
2 p.m. - 8 qualifying games, Squad B
Top 16 advance to Round of 16
8 p.m. – Top 16, 6 qualifying games
Top 4 after 14 games advance to stepladder finals

Tuesday, Nov. 6 - Bowlers Journal PBA Scorpion Championship

7:30 a.m. – 8 qualifying games, Squad B
2 p.m. - 8 qualifying games, Squad A
Top 16 advance to Round of 16
8 p.m. – Top 16, 6 qualifying games
Top 4 after 14 games advance to stepladder finals

Wednesday, Nov. 7 - PBA World Championship

Top 24 based on 32 qualifying games in Cheetah, Viper, Chameleon and Scorpion Championships advance to PBA World Championship match play competition
11 a.m. – 8 games, round-robin match play
6 p.m. – 8 games, round-robin match play

Thursday, Nov. 8 - PBA World Championship

2 p.m. – 8 games, round-robin match play
Top 5 advance after 56 games qualifying and match play to stepladder finals
3 p.m. – South Point All-Region Open practice session

Friday, Nov. 9 - PBA All-Region South Point Open

8 a.m. – 7 qualifying games
1:30 p.m. – 7 qualifying games
Top 16 advance to best-of-five-game single-elimination match play

Saturday, Nov. 10 - PBA All-Region South Point Open

8 a.m. – Round of 16, best-of-five-game single-elimination match play (winners advance)
10 a.m. – Round of 8, best-of-three-game single-elimination match play (winners advance)
11 a.m. – Semifinal Round (one game)
11:30 a.m. – Championship Match (one game)
1:30 p.m. - 8 games qualifying, PBA West Region Member/Non-Member Doubles
Top 16 advance to best-of-five-game single-elimination match play

Sunday, Nov. 11 - PBA West Region Member/Non-Member Doubles

8 a.m. – Round of 16, best-of-five-game single-elimination match play (winners advance)
10 a.m. – Round of 8, best-of-three-game single-elimination match play (winners advance)
1 p.m. – Semifinal Round (one game)
1:45 p.m. – Championship Match (one game)

ESPN Television Finals Schedule

(South Point Exhibit Hall)

Saturday, Nov. 10

10 AM - Bayer Advanced Aspirin WBT Finals presented by the PBA
1 PM - Alka Seltzer Plus Cold Cheetah Championship stepladder finals
4 PM - PBA Viper Championship stepladder finals

Sunday, Nov. 11

Noon - PBA Chameleon Championship stepladder finals
2 PM - Bowlers Journal PBA Scorpion Championship stepladder finals
5 PM - PBA World Championship stepladder finals