2011-12 Regional Tour Champions

Central | Senior Central | East | Senior East | Midwest | Senior Midwest | Northwest | Senior Northwest | South | Senior South | Southwest | Senior Southwest | Senior West

REGIONAL PLAYERS CHAMPIONSHIP
Allen Park, MI Scott Newell
   
REGIONAL PLAYERS DOUBLES
Las Vegas, NV Josh Blanchard/Bryon Smith
   
CENTRAL REGION CHAMPIONS
Lafayette, IN Dave Traber
Fischers, IN Pete Weber
Lorain, OH Troy Stus
Wooster, OH Brian Kretzer
Terre Haute, IN Derek Sapp
Sterling Heights, MI Joe Ciccone
Cincinnati, OH Patrick Dombrowski
Cuyahoga Falls, OH Ryan Ciminelli
Marion, IN Riga Kalfas
Coldwater, OH Brian Waliczek
Fort Wayne, IN Anthony LaCaze
Wapakoneta, OH Chris Loschetter
New Castle, IN Chris Loschetter
Monroe, MI James Koss
Cuyahoga Falls, OH Jim Tomek/Darryl Bower
Jasper, IN Jeff Zaffino
Hubbard, OH Rhino Page
   
CENTRAL REGION SENIOR CHAMPIONS
Gallion, OH Kenny Parks
Bowling Green, OH Tom Baker
Fort Wayne, IN Kenny Parks
Delphos, OH Dale Eagle
Lewisburg, WV Kenny Parks
Sterling Heights, MI Dale Cshuta
   
EAST REGION CHAMPIONS
Catskill, NY Ryan Ciminelli
Rockaway, NJ Rick Graham
Rome, NY Brian LeClair
Egg Harbor Twp., NJ Rusty Thomsen
Bayshore, NY a-Jason Cornog
Forest Hill, MD Ryan Shafer
Howell, NJ a-Anthony Pepe
Burlington, NJ Kevin Cartier
Lebanon, PA Danny Wiseman
Middletown, DE Dick Allen
York, PA Bill O'Neill
Stratford, NJ Ryan Shafer
Elmwood Park, NJ Joe Paluszek
North Adams, MA John Furey
   
EAST REGION SENIOR CHAMPIONS
Elmira, NY Jeff Zaffino
Manalapan, NJ Gary Shultis
Cherry Hill, NJ Mark Glover
Canajoharie, NY Sammy Ventura
York, PA Brent Hunter
Pottsville, PA Kent Wagner
Howell, NJ George Pappas
Laurel, DE Sam Maccarone
Elmira, NY Sammy Ventura
   
MIDWEST REGION CHAMPIONS
Sioux Falls, SD Jason Poli
Island Lake, IL Jason Wojnar
Johnsburg, IL Lennie Boresch
Dubuque, IA Dave Beres
Peru, IL Pete Weber
Mokena, IL Derek Sapp
St. Charles, MO Tom Patton
Chillicothe, MO a-Dave Williams Jr.
Pleasant Hill, IA Dave Traber
Springfield, MO Nathan Bohr
Muscatine, IA Sean Rash
   
MIDWEST REGION SENIOR CHAMPIONS
Lynwood, IL Harv Pallas
Joliet, IL Harry Sullins
Joliet, IL Ricky Beck
Wood Dale, IL Harry Sullins
Orland Park, IL Marc Lineberry
Orland Park, IL Kenny Parks
Loves Park, IL Kenny Parks
Carpentersville, IL Mitch Jabczenski
New Lenox, IL Charlie Tapp
Arlington Heights, IL Harry Sullins
Vernon Hills, IL Harry Sullins
Cedar Rapids, IA Kenny Parks
Cedar Rapids, IA Dale Traber
Kankakee, IL Dale Traber
Rochelle, IL Dale Traber
Lynwood, IL Tom Carter
Decatur, IL Marc Lineberry
Virden, IL Bryan Goebel
Milan, IL David Axon
Milan, IL Joel Carlson
   
NORTHWEST REGION CHAMPIONS
Lakewood, WA Blaine Weninger
Pasco, WA doubles Bob Davidson
  Jason Williams
Garden City, ID Chris Warren
Puyallup, WA Chris Warren
Molalla, OR Chris Warren
Federal Way, WA Chris Warren
Roseburg, OR Chris Warren
Milwaukie, OR Erik Hohlbein
Grants Pass, OR Chris Warren
   
NORTHWEST REGION SENIOR CHAMPIONS
Lakewood, WA Noel Vazquez
Garden City, ID Noel Vazquez
Puyallup, WA Hugh Miller
Federal Way, WA Kevin Croucher
   
SOUTH REGION CHAMPIONS
Marion, NC Shane Baker
Rocky Mount, NC Rhino Page
Canton, GA Dick Allen
Milton, FL Rhino Page
Gastonia, NC Dick Allen
Fayetteville, NC Kip Roberts
Spring Hill, FL Michael Williams
Jupiter, FL Andres Gomez
Columbia, SC Jason Sterner
Mooresville, NC Matt Taylor
Jacksonville, FL Tom Daugherty
Franklin, VA Kip Roberts
Gloucester, VA Tom Baker
Surfside, FL Tom Daugherty
Waynesboro, VA doubles George Lord
  James Lord
Pensacola, FL a-Kristopher Prather
   
SOUTH REGION SENIOR CHAMPIONS
Martinsville, VA Gary Morgan
Waynesboro, VA Bill Muse
Norcross, GA Jeff Schrum
Winston Salem, NC Charlie Tomey
Gastonia, NC Tom Baker
Spartanburg, SC George Pappas
Franklin, VA George Pappas
Fayetteville, NC Frank Gallo Jr.
   
SOUTHWEST REGION CHAMPIONS  
Marble Falls, TX Dino Castillo
Junction City, KS Charlie Mills
Lowell, AR Tyler Jensen
Fort Sill, OK Mark Scroggins
Wichita, KS Sean Rash
Cabot, AR Sean Swanson
Waxahachie, TX Mike Bailey
Jonesboro, AR Tyler Jensen
Lubbock, TX Taylor Coggins
Plano, TX Chris Barnes
Killeen, TX a-Robert Klann
Greenville, TX Wes Malott
Golden, CO Jason Duran
Fort Smith, AR Sean Swanson
Austin, TX Chris Barnes
Richardson, TX Dino Castillo
Odessa, TX Mitch Beasley
Farmington, NM Mike Dias
Beaumont, TX Derek Williams
Houston, TX Carlos Gonzalez
Duncan, OK Casey Powell
   
SOUTHWEST REGION SENIOR CHAMPIONS
Junction City, KS Walter Ray Williams Jr.
Junction City, KS Mike Dias
   
WEST REGION CHAMPIONS
Kailua, HI Sean Heath
Hickam AFB, HI Sean Heath
Las Vegas, NV Ed Smaglik
Las Vegas, NV doubles Ross Packard
  Sam Carter
Tuolumne, CA Wayne Garber
San Jose, CA Wayne Garber
Rohnert Park, CA Curtis Woods Jr.
Modesto, CA Michael Haugen Jr.
Mission Viejo, CA Ben Laughlin
Reno, NV doubles Terry Leong
  Jeff Frankos
San Bernardino, CA Mike Devaney
Mesquite, NV Stuart Williams
Sun City West, AZ Michael Haugen Jr.
Elk Grove, CA Bryon Smith
Red Bluff, CA Wayne Garber
Tucson, AZ Michael Haugen Jr.
Fresno, CA Chris Preble
Reno, NV Josh Blanchard
Reno, NV Dom Barrett
Las Vegas, NV Wes Malott
Las Vegas, NV doubles Parker Bohn
  Alex Aguiar
Reno, NV a-Patrick Foley
Reno, NV Bryon Smith
Sutter Creek, CA Gregory Thompson Jr.
   
WEST REGION SENIOR CHAMPIONS
Sun City, AZ Ron Winger
Mesquite, NV Tony Rodriquez Jr.
Elk Grove, CA Noel Vazquez
Reno, NV Ron Mohr