Mike Edwards Averages 228 to Top Qualifying After PBA50 Treasure Island Resort & Casino Open First Round

by Jason Thomas August 11, 2014 13:08

 

PBA Tour and PBA50 Tour titlist Mike Edwards of Tulsa, Oklahoma, averaged 228.5 Monday to lead the first round of the season-ending PBA50 Treasure Island Resort & Casino Open presented by Hammer.

Edwards bowled an 1,828 eight-game pinfall total at Island Xtreme Bowl in Welch, Minn. with games of 227, 213, 223, 245, 203, 268, 226 and 223 to lead PBA Hall of Famers Wayne Webb of Columbus, Ohio, and PBA50 Player of the Year contender Pete Weber of St. Ann, Missouri, tied for second with 1,817.

“We’re playing on a tougher condition this week where you want to avoid shooting the 150 or 160 game,” said Edwards, the 2012 USBC Senior Masters winner. “You don’t have that hold area you usually get and you have to create some different angles to the pocket – sometime you pick the wrong one.

“For the most part I made the right adjustments and made three ball changes which is a lot for me,” Edwards added. “It’s a condition where you have to think about it more and I like that.”

Edwards, who was top qualifier in the recent Dayton Classic, is trying for his first win of the season and has best finishes of third and eighth which came in the USBC Senior Masters and Suncoast PBA Senior U.S. Open.

The two other PBA50 Player of the Year contenders Hall of Famers Norm Duke of Clermont, Florida, who leads the Player of the Year points race, and Tom Baker of King, North Carolina, qualified sixth and 13th respectively, after the first round. Duke has already clinched Rookie of the Year honors.

Duke leads the PBA50 Player of the Year race with 56 points, holding an eight-point lead over Weber in second with 48 points. Baker remains in contention with 44 points. In the Player of the Year competition, 16 points are awarded to the tournament winner, the runner-up gets eight points, third-place is worth four points and the fourth-place finisher earns two points.

Also at stake are the top eight players in competition points (not player of the year points) who will earn an entry into World Series of Bowling VI in Las Vegas Oct. 24-Nov. 2 and a special PBA50 qualifier preceding the World Series which will determine the two players who will face off in the WSOB Challenge telecast on ESPN.

The 69-player field will return Tuesday for another eight-game qualifying round which will determine the top 24 players who will advance to Wednesday’s match play rounds. The championship rounds are scheduled for 5 p.m. CT on Wednesday.

The Treasure Island Resort & Casino Open is being streamed live on pba.com’s online bowling channel Xtra Frame. Click on the Xtra Frame logo on the pba.com homepage for subscription information.

PBA50 TREASURE ISLAND RESORT & CASINO OPEN PRESENTED BY HAMMER

Monday’s first round results after eight games
At Island Xtreme Bowl
Welch, Minn.
a-Denotes amateur

1, Mike Edwards, Tulsa, Okla., 1,828.
2, (tie) Wayne Webb, Columbus, Ohio, and Pete Weber, St. Ann, Mo., 1,817.
4, Harry Sullins, Chesterfield Twp., Mich., 1,805.
5, Bill Henson, Westerville, Ohio, 1,790.
6, Norm Duke, Clermont, Fla., 1,784.
7, Randy Pedersen, Orlando, Fla., 1,775.
8, Lennie Boresch Jr., Kenosha, Wis., 1,774.
9, Amleto Monacelli, Venezuela, 1,758.
10, Bryan Goebel, Shawnee, Kan., 1,754.
11, Ron Mohr, Las Vegas, 1,753.
12, Christopher Keane, Cape Coral, Fla., 1,749.
13, Tom Baker, King, N.C., 1,729.
14, Jeff Richgels, Madison, Wis., 1,722.
15, David Axon, Bellevue, Neb., 1,716.
16, Don Breeden, Clive, Iowa, 1,707.
17, Ted Staikoff, Black Hawk, S.D., 1,704.
18, Steve Stein, Staten Island, N.Y., 1,696.
19, Walter Ray Williams Jr., Ocala, Fla., 1,693.
20, Kenny Parks, Hammond, Ind., 1,678.
21, Timothy Kauble, Marion, Ohio, 1,665.
22, Phillip Moros, Lombard, Ill., 1,652.
23, John Dudak, Orland Park, Ill., 1,651.
24, Rick Francis, Linden, Calif., 1,645.
25, a-Bob Markiewicz, San Diego, 1,638.
26, a-Sam Lantto, Eden Prairie, Minn., 1,631.
27, Gary Livingston, Papillion, Neb., 1,621.
28, (tie) a- Dana Wright, St. Paul, Minn., Patrick King, Yankton, S.D., and
Mike Dias, Lafayette, Colo., 1,612.
31, Michael Henry, Brunswick, Ohio, 1,608.
32, Harv Pallas, Stevensville, Mich., 1,604.
33, a-Alan Harteneck, Red Wing, Minn., 1,603.
34, a-James Martin, Vero Beach, Fla., 1,601.
35, Lucien Casagrande, Canada, 1,590.
36, William Keenan, Jr., Orlando, Fla., 1,587.
37, Bill Idzior, Crown Point, Ind., 1,583.
38, a-John Brockland, St. Charles, Mo., 1,574.
39, Dale Traber, Cedarburg, Wis., 1,569.
40, Tracy Teeters, Salem, Ore., 1,564.
41, Tom Carter, Rockford, Ill., 1,563.
42, a-Gilbert Kuchta, West Allis, Wis., 1,562.
43, Terry Metzner, Kentwood, Mich., 1,556.
44, Darron Peters, Murrieta, Calif., 1,539.
45, Kevin Foley, Reno, Nev., 1,532.
46, Todd Kjell, Roscoe, Ill., 1,523.
47, a-Curtis Matlock, Cloquet, Minn., 1,518.
48, Steven Jansson, Barnes, Wis., 1,517.
49, Bill Sell, Menasha, Wis., 1,503.
50, Dave Sill, Titusville, Fla., 1,489.
51, a-Mike Schmid, St. Paul, Minn., 1,483.
52, Michael Chrzanowski, Shepherd, Mich., 1,480.
53, (tie) Bill McCorkle, Westerville, Ohio, and Darryl Traber, Waterford, Wis., 1,478.
55, Jerry Lau, St. Peters, Mo., 1,475.
56, Tim Pierce, Portland, Ore., 1,474.
57, Dan Schmerbach, St. Joseph, Mo., 1,455.
58, Don Birkentall, Omaha, Neb., 1,454.
59, Dale Eagle, Newport Beach, Calif., 1,452.
60, Paul Mielens, Menomonie, Wis., 1,414.
61, a-Tom Havlish, Coon Rapids, Minn., 1,383.
62, Will Friedrich, Green Bay, Wis., 1,372.
63, Rich Kleinman, Reno, Nev., 1,367.
64, a-Gary Ring, Woodbury, Minn., 1,361.
65, a-Dean Bruinsma, Clear Lake, S.D., 1,357.
66, Galen Kes, Alda, Neb., 1,334.
67, a-Joe Kolodziejczak, Thunder Bay Ontario, Canada, 1,330.
68, Howard Frostman, Washburn, Wis., 1,306.
69, Allen Meskan, Addison, Ill., 1,293.

If you enjoyed this post, please consider sharing it.

PBA50 Treasure Island Casino & Resort, presented by Hammer - Qualifying Round One

by Jason Thomas August 11, 2014 00:41
PBA50 Tour
PBA50 Treasure Island Casino & Resort, presented by Hammer
Island Xtreme Bowl
Welch, MN

Monday, August 11, 2014


Round Two of Qualifying Begins at 9:00 a.m. CT Tuesday


Qualifying Round One


Watch The Action Live On Xtra Frame!

After Eight Games
Updated 7:39 p.m. CT

1, Mike Edwards, Tulsa, Okla., 1,828.
2, (TIE) Wayne Webb, Columbus, Ohio, 
   Pete Weber, St. Ann, Mo., 1,817.
4, Harry Sullins, Chesterfield Twp, Mich., 1,805.
5, Bill Henson, Westerville, Ohio, 1,790.
6, Norm Duke, Clermont, Fla., 1,784.
7, Randy Pedersen, Orlando, Fla., 1,775.
8, Lennie Boresch Jr., Kenosha, Wis., 1,774.
9, Amleto Monacelli, Venezuela, 1,758.
10, Bryan Goebel, Shawnee, Kan., 1,754.
11, Ron Mohr, Las Vegas, 1,753.
12, Christopher Keane, Cape Coral, Fla., 1,749.
13, Tom Baker, King, N.C., 1,729.
14, Jeff Richgels, Madison, Wis., 1,722.
15, David Axon, Bellevue, Neb., 1,716.
16, Don Breeden, Clive, Iowa, 1,707.
17, Ted Staikoff, Black Hawk, S.D., 1,704.
18, Steve Stein, Staten Island, N.Y., 1,696.
19, Walter Ray Williams Jr., Ocala, Fla., 1,693.
20, Kenny Parks, Hammond, Ind., 1,678.
21, Timothy Kauble, Marion, Ohio, 1,665.
22, Phillip Moros, Lombard, Ill., 1,652.
23, John Dudak, Orland Park, Ill., 1,651.
24, Rick Francis, Linden, Calif., 1,645.
25, Bob Markiewicz  *, San Diego, 1,638.
26, Sam Lantto  *, Eden Prairie, Minn., 1,631.
27, Gary Livingston, Papillion, Neb., 1,621.
28, (TIE) Dana Wright  *, St. Paul, Minn., 
    Patrick King, Yankton, S.D., a
    Mike Dias, Lafayette, Colo., 1,612.
31, Michael Henry, Brunswick, Ohio, 1,608.
32, Harv Pallas, Stevensville, Mich., 1,604.
33, Alan Harteneck  *, Red Wing, Minn., 1,603.
34, James Martin *, Vero Beach, Fla., 1,601.
35, Lucien Casagrande, Canada, 1,590.
36, William Keenan, Jr., Orlando, Fla., 1,587.
37, Bill Idzior, Crown Point, Ind., 1,583.
38, John Brockland  *, St. Charles, Mo., 1,574.
39, Dale Traber, Cedarburg, Wis., 1,569.
40, Tracy Teeters, Salem, Ore., 1,564.
41, Tom Carter, Rockford, Ill., 1,563.
42, Gilbert Kuchta  *, West Allis, Wis., 1,562.
43, Terry Metzner, Kentwood, Mich., 1,556.
44, Darron Peters, Murrieta, Calif., 1,539.
45, Kevin Foley, Reno, Nev., 1,532.
46, Todd Kjell, Roscoe, Ill., 1,523.
47, Curtis Matlock  *, Cloquet, Minn., 1,518.
48, Steven Jansson, Barnes, Wis., 1,517.
49, Bill Sell, Menasha, Wis., 1,503.
50, Dave Sill, Titusville, Fla., 1,489.
51, Mike Schmid *, St. Paul, Minn., 1,483.
52, Michael Chrzanowski, Shepherd, Mich., 1,480.
53, (TIE) Bill McCorkle, Westerville, Ohio, 
    Darryl Traber, Waterford, Wis., 1,478.
55, Jerry Lau, St. Peters, Mo., 1,475.
56, Tim Pierce, Portland, Ore., 1,474.
57, Dan Schmerbach, St. Joseph, Mo., 1,455.
58, Don Birkentall, Omaha, Neb., 1,454.
59, Dale Eagle, Newport Beach, CA, 1,452.
60, Paul Mielens, Menomonie, Wis., 1,414.
61, Tom Havlish  *, Coon Rapids, Minn., 1,383.
62, Will Friedrich, Green Bay, Wis., 1,372.
63, Rich Kleinman, Reno, Nev., 1,367.
64, Gary Ring  *, Woodbury, Minn., 1,361.
65, Dean Bruinsma  *, Clear Lake, S.D., 1,357.
66, Galen Keas, Alda, Neb., 1,334.
67, Joe Kolodziejczak  *, Thunder Bay Ontario, Canada, 1,330.
68, Howard Frostman, Washburn, Wis., 1,306.
69, Allen Meskan, Addison, Ill., 1,293.




If you enjoyed this post, please consider sharing it.

PBA50 South Shore Open, presented by DV8 - Match Play Rounds

by Jason Thomas August 7, 2014 02:26

 

		
PBA50 Tour		
PBA50 South Shore Open, presented by DV8		
Olympia Lanes		
Hammond, IN		
		
Thursday, August 7, 2014


Watch The Action Live On PBA Xtra Frame!	


MATCH PLAY ROUNDS

ROUND OF 16 BEGINS AT 2:00 P.M. CT
PLEASE CHECK BACK FOR UPDATED RESULTS

ROUND OF 16								
Winners from the round of 24 and Qualifiers 1-8.   								
Single elimination, best-of-five games match play.								
Losers eliminated, earn $1,300.								
								
Seed #	Name			Game 1	Game 2	Game 3	Game 4	Game 5
								
#17	Bryan Goebel							
#1	Pete Weber							
								
								
#9	Don Breeden							
#8	Bill Henson							
								
								
#5	Randy Pedersen							
#12	Kerry Painter							
								
								
#4	Parker Bohn III							
#20	Ron Mohr							
								
								
#18	Rick Thomas							
#2	Jack Jurek							
								
								
#23	Tom Baker							
#7	Harry Sullins							
								
								
#6	Amleto Monacelli							
#11	WR williams Jr.							
								
								
#3	John Chapman							
#14	Norm Duke							



								
ROUND OF 24								
Qualifiers 9-24.   								
Single elimination, best-of-five games match play.								
Losers eliminated, earn $1,100.								
								
Seed #	Name			Game 1	Game 2	Game 3	Game 4	Game 5
								
#17	Bryan Goebel		258	244	226	219		
#16	Leroy Johnson		203	237	227	170		
Winner - Bryan Goebel								
								
#24	Don Blatchford		207	257	235	199		
#9	Don Breeden		268	221	243	236		
Winner - Don Breeden								
								
#12	Kerry Painter		236	224	247			
#21	Dale Traber		226	202	245			
Winner - Kerry Painter								
								
#13	Tracy Teeters		252	259	226	215	199	
#20	Ron Mohr		234	268	166	245	216	
Winner - Ron Mohr								
								
#18	Rick Thomas		223	233	239			
#15	Brad Snell		211	192	217			
Winner - Rick Thomas								
								
#23	Tom Baker		215	229	228	182	214	
#10	Kenny Parks		209	244	182	226	205	
Winner - Tom Baker								
								
#11	WR Williams Jr.		300	265	258			
#22	Chris Keane		232	247	224			
Winner - W.R. Williams Jr.								
								
#14	Norm Duke		235	268	268			
#19	Lennie Boresch		160	185	157			
Winner - Norm Duke								
				



If you enjoyed this post, please consider sharing it.

846 Series Helps Weber Surge Into PBA50 South Shore Open Lead After Second Round

by Jason Thomas August 6, 2014 13:02

 

PBA Hall of Famer Pete Weber fired an 846 series in the first three games of second round qualifying Wednesday helping him surge into the lead of the PBA50 South Shore Open presented by DV8 at Olympia Lanes.

Weber, trying for his second PBA50 Tour title of the season after a win in the recent Pro Bowl West Fort Wayne Classic, bowled games of 278, 279, 289, 248, 259, 237, 278 and 226 in the second round, finishing qualifying with a 4,047 16-game overall pinfall total (253 average).

Weber averaged 261.7 for the round but is nine pins short of the record of 270 average held by Ron Mohr in the Senior Columbus Open in 2010.

Weber led qualifying by 91 pins over two-time PBA Tour winner Jack Jurek who finished second after qualifying with a 3,956 pinfall. The field was cut to the top 24 players who advanced to Thursday’s match play rounds.

“How well I bowl really comes down to how relaxed and comfortable I am,” said Weber, “Usually it’s adjusting to the conditions, finding the right line on the lane and making sure you have the right ball but for the past few years it all comes down to how relaxed I am.

“I used the same equipment I used in the first round and played the lanes the same way – I really didn’t change anything. I’m in a good rhythm and my timing is right where it should be and that’s really the key to me bowling well right now.”

In the 2013 South Shore Open, Weber, the 2013 PBA50 Rookie of the Year, also dominated qualifying leading eventual winner Walter Ray Williams Jr., who qualified second by more than 300 pins.

“When I walked in the door I immediately felt good about how I was going to bowl here,” added Weber, who owns 37 PBA Tour titles.

As a result of finishing in the top eight, Weber and Jurek earned a first round bye for match play.

Rounding out the top eight were John Chapman, Canada, 3,921, followed by Hall of Famers Parker Bohn III, Jackson, New Jersey, 3,909; Randy Pedersen, Orlando, 3,890, and Amleto Monacelli, Venezuela, 3,847. First round leader Harry Sullins, Chesterfield Township, Michigan, 3,839 and Bill Henson, Westerville, Ohio, 3,837, finished seventh and eighth, respectively.

Williams, the two-time defending PBA50 Player of the Year as well as South Shore Open defending champion, finished qualifying in 11th with a 3,795 pinfall.

The final day of the the South Shore Open, which is the second to last tournament of the 2014 season, can be seen on PBA’s online bowling channel Xtra Frame.  For subscription and schedule information click on the Xtra Frame logo on the pba.com homepage.

PBA50 SOUTH SHORE OPEN PRESENTED BY DV8
Wednesday’s second round results after 16 games
Top 24 advance to match play
At Olympia Lanes
Hammond, Ind.
a-Denotes amateur
s-Denotes super senior out of the regular prize fund cashing for $700

1, Pete Weber, St. Ann, Mo., 4,047.
2, Jack Jurek, Lackawanna, N.Y., 3,956.
3, John Chapman, Canada, 3,921.
4, Parker Bohn III, Jackson, N.J., 3,909.
5, Randy Pedersen, Orlando, Fla., 3,890.
6, Amleto Monacelli, Venezuela, 3,847.
7, Harry Sullins, Chesterfield Twp., Mich., 3,839.
8, Bill Henson, Westerville, Ohio, 3,837.
9, Don Breeden, Clive, Iowa, 3,799.
10, Kenny Parks, Hammond, Ind., 3,797.
11, Walter Ray Williams Jr., Ocala, Fla., 3,795.
12, Kerry Painter, Henderson, Nev., 3,778.
13, Tracy Teeters, Salem, Ore., 3,774.
14, Norm Duke, Clermont, Fla., 3,766.
15, Brad Snell, Mount Prospect, Ill., 3,748.
16, Leroy Johnson, Chicago, 3,739.
17, Bryan Goebel, Shawnee, Kan., 3,737.
18, Rick Thomas, Willowbrook, Ill., 3,715.
19, Lennie Boresch Jr., Kenosha, Wis., 3,708.
20, Ron Mohr, Las Vegas, 3,704.
21, Dale Traber, Cedarburg, Wis., 3,663.
22, Christopher Keane, Cape Coral, Fla., 3,660.
23, Tom Baker, King, N.C., 3,648.
24, Don Blatchford, Santa Monica, Calif., 3,645.

Missed Cut:
25, John Dudak, Orland Park, Ill., 3,641, $900.
26, (tie) George Lord, Lakeland, Fla., and Jeff Richgels, Madison, Wis., 3,620.
28, s-Ted Staikoff, Black Hawk, S.D., 3,613, $700.
29, a-Bob Markiewicz, San Diego, 3,612.
30, s-Bill McCorkle, Westerville, Ohio, 3,611, $700.
31, William Peters, Dayton, Ohio, 3,608.
32, Kevin Foley, Reno, Nev., 3,595.
33, Rick Francis, Linden, Calif., 3,587.
34, s-Bill Idzior, Crown Point, Ind., 3,586, $700.
35, Tom Carter, Rockford, Ill., 3,577.
36, s-Dale Eagle, Newport Beach, Calif., 3,576, $700.
37, Brian Voss, Alpharetta, Ga., 3,568.
38, Kent Wagner, Palmetto, Fla., 3,554.
39, s-Michael Chrzanowski, Shepherd, Mich., 3,546, $700.
40, s-Timothy Kauble, Marion, Ohio, 3,527, $700.
41, Darron Peters, Murrieta, Calif., 3,522.
42, s-Richard Hunt, Valparaiso, Ind., 3,521, $700.
43, Bob Kelly, Dayton, Ohio, 3,510.
44, Charlie Tapp, Kalamazoo, Mich., 3,506.
45, Dean Billings, Rootstown, Ohio, 3,485.
46, Mike Dias, Lafayette, Colo., 3,459.
47, Terry Metzner, Kentwood, Mich., 3,442.
48, Bill Neumann, Rensselaer, N.Y., 3,436.
49, William Keenan, Jr., Orlando, Fla., 3,431.
50, Emilio Mora Sr., Defiance, Ohio, 3,426.
51, Patrick King, Yankton, S.D., 3,425.
52, Paul Mielens, Menomonie, Wis., 3,417.
53, Mark Medler, Waterloo, Ind., 3,407.
54, Larry Salvati, Canada, 3,406.
55, (tie) Harv Pallas, Stevensville, Mich., and Michael Henry, Brunswick, Ohio, 3,394.
57, (tie) Galen Keas, Alda, Neb., and Dave Bernhardt, Romeo, Mich., 3,393.
59, Steve Stein, Staten Island, N.Y., 3,391.
60, Ken Waters, Kingsport, Tenn., 3,372.
61, Rich Wilkinson, Bennington, Neb., 3,368.
62, a-Mike Schmid, St. Paul, Minn., 3,353.
63, Paul McCordic, Sugar Land, Texas, 3,322.
64, Tim Pierce, Portland, Ore., 3,313.
65, Robert Kicmal, LaGrange, Ill., 3,310.
66, Rick Woloszyn, Griffith, Ind., 3,279.
67, Ray Johnson, Battle Creek, Mich., 3,268.
68, Lyle Zikes, Arlington Heights, Ill., 3,258.
69, Brendan Bierch, Grafton, Mass., 3,256.
70, Gary Kammes, Winfield, Ill., 3,255.
71, Don Holmes, Itasca, Ill., 3,235.
72, Peter Brainard, Tampa, Fla., 3,145.
73, Lee Brosius, Ashburn, Va., 3,130.
74, Larry Helton, Bolingbrook, Ill., 3,115.
75, Kevin Vostry, Bolingbrook, Ill., 3,093.
76, Allen Meskan, Addison, Ill., 2,994.
77, Rich Kleinman, Reno, Nev., 2,929.

If you enjoyed this post, please consider sharing it.

PBA50 South Shore Open, presented by DV8 - Qualifying Round Two

by Jason Thomas August 6, 2014 00:32
PBA50 Tour
PBA50 South Shore Open, presented by DV8
Olympia Lanes
Hammond, IN

Wednesday, August 6, 2014


SINGLE ELIMINATION MATCH PLAY COMPETITION BEGINS 
AT 11:00 a.m. CT. PLEASE CHECK BACK FOR UPDATED SCORES.


Qualifying Round Two


Watch The Action Live On Xtra Frame!


After 16 Games
Updated 7:18 p.m. CT

1, Pete Weber, St. Ann, Mo., 4,047.
2, Jack Jurek, Lackawanna, N.Y., 3,956.
3, John Chapman, Canada, 3,921.
4, Parker Bohn III, Jackson, N.J., 3,909.
5, Randy Pedersen, Orlando, Fla., 3,890.
6, Amleto Monacelli, Venezuela, 3,847.
7, Harry Sullins, Chesterfield Twp, Mich., 3,839.
8, Bill Henson, Westerville, Ohio, 3,837.
9, Don Breeden, Clive, Iowa, 3,799.
10, Kenny Parks, Hammond, Ind., 3,797.
11, Walter Ray Williams Jr., Ocala, Fla., 3,795.
12, Kerry Painter, Henderson, Nev., 3,778.
13, Tracy Teeters, Salem, Ore., 3,774.
14, Norm Duke, Clermont, Fla., 3,766.
15, Brad Snell, Mount Prospect, Ill., 3,748.
16, Leroy Johnson, Chicago, 3,739.
17, Bryan Goebel, Shawnee, Kan., 3,737.
18, Rick Thomas, Willowbrook, Ill., 3,715.
19, Lennie Boresch Jr., Kenosha, Wis., 3,708.
20, Ron Mohr, Las Vegas, 3,704.
21, Dale Traber, Cedarburg, Wis., 3,663.
22, Christopher Keane, Cape Coral, Fla., 3,660.
23, Tom Baker, King, N.C., 3,648.
24, Don Blatchford, Santa Monica, Calif., 3,645.


MISSED CUT:

25, John Dudak, Orland Park, Ill., 3,641, $900.
26, (TIE) George Lord, Lakeland, Fla., 
    Jeff Richgels, Madison, Wis., 3,620.
28, Ted Staikoff, Black Hawk, S.D., 3,613, $700.
29, Bob Markiewicz  *, San Diego, 3,612.
30, Bill McCorkle, Westerville, Ohio, 3,611, $700.
31, William Peters, Dayton, Ohio, 3,608.
32, Kevin Foley, Reno, Nev., 3,595.
33, Rick Francis, Linden, Calif., 3,587.
34, Bill Idzior, Crown Point, Ind., 3,586, $700.
35, Tom Carter, Rockford, Ill., 3,577.
36, Dale Eagle, Newport Beach, CA, 3,576, $700.
37, Brian Voss, Alpharetta, Ga., 3,568.
38, Kent Wagner, Palmetto, Fla., 3,554.
39, Michael Chrzanowski, Shepherd, Mich., 3,546, $700.
40, Timothy Kauble, Marion, Ohio, 3,527, $700.
41, Darron Peters, Murrieta, Calif., 3,522.
42, Richard Hunt, Valparaiso, Ind., 3,521, $700.
43, Bob Kelly, Dayton, Ohio, 3,510.
44, Charlie Tapp, Kalamazoo, Mich., 3,506.
45, Dean Billings, Rootstown, Ohio, 3,485.
46, Mike Dias, Lafayette, Colo., 3,459.
47, Terry Metzner, Kentwood, Mich., 3,442.
48, Bill Neumann, Rensselaer, NY, 3,436.
49, William Keenan, Jr., Orlando, Fla., 3,431.
50, Emilio Mora Sr., Defiance, Ohio, 3,426.
51, Patrick King, Yankton, S.D., 3,425.
52, Paul Mielens, Menomonie, Wis., 3,417.
53, Mark Medler, Waterloo, Ind., 3,407.
54, Larry Salvati, Canada, 3,406.
55, (TIE) Harv Pallas, Stevensville, Mich., 
    Michael Henry, Brunswick, Ohio, 3,394.
57, (TIE) Galen Keas, Alda, Neb., 
    Dave Bernhardt, Romeo, Mich., 3,393.
59, Steve Stein, Staten Island, N.Y., 3,391.
60, Ken Waters, Kingsport, Tenn., 3,372.
61, Rich Wilkinson, Bennington, Neb., 3,368.
62, Mike Schmid *, St. Paul, Minn., 3,353.
63, Paul McCordic, Sugar Land, Texas, 3,322.
64, Tim Pierce, Portland, Ore., 3,313.
65, Robert Kicmal, LaGrange, Ill., 3,310.
66, Rick Woloszyn, Griffith, Ind., 3,279.
67, Ray Johnson, Battle Creek, Mich., 3,268.
68, Lyle Zikes, Arlington Heights, Ill., 3,258.
69, Brendan Bierch, Grafton, Mass., 3,256.
70, Gary Kammes, Winfield, Ill., 3,255.
71, Don Holmes, Itasca, Ill., 3,235.
72, Peter Brainard, Tampa, Fla., 3,145.
73, Lee Brosius, Ashburn, Va., 3,130.
74, Larry Helton, Bolingbrook, Ill., 3,115.
75, Kevin Vostry, Bolingbrook, Ill., 3,093.
76, Allen Meskan, Addison, Ill., 2,994.
77, Rich Kleinman, Reno, Nev., 2,929.



If you enjoyed this post, please consider sharing it.