Event Dates

From: Friday, January 31, 2020
To: Sunday, February 02, 2020

Host Center

Legend Lanes
4190 State Rd.
Cuyahoga Falls, OH 44223
(330) 928-3794

Oil Pattern Schedule

Tournament Schedule


Friday, January 31
Practice Session: 4-6 p.m.
Orientation Meeting: 6 p.m. (Mandatory for all first-time participants)
Adult/Youth Clinic: 7 p.m.
Saturday, February 1
Roll call is 30 minutes prior to all squads.
A Squad: 8 a.m. – (eight games)
B Squad: 1:30 p.m. – (eight games)
Top 12 teams advance (based on 45 teams or more)
Sunday, February 2
Bracket Match Play With Bye Rounds (based on 12 teams)
Round 1 – Teams 5-12 bowl (best-of-five games): 9 a.m.
Round 2 – Winners and Qualifiers 1-4 bowl (best-of-five games): Immediately following
Round 3 – Winners bowl (best-of-three games): Immediately following
Round 4 – Winners bowl (best-of-three games): Immediately following
Finals format will be adjusted accordingly with less than 45 teams.
 

Tournament Notes


Eligibility
Participant must be a USBC Member in good standing. Non members must meet PBA average requirements.

Eligibility for PBA50
Participant must be a USBC Member in good standing and have reached their 50th birthday prior to the tournament start date.  Non members must meet PBA average requirements.

Payout Ratio
1:3

Entry Fee
Members: $220
Non-Members: $285 (money order, cashiers check or credit card only)

Entry Deadline
Online entries for members and non-members close at midnight on Monday, January 27th.
After the deadline, entries must be made directly with the PBA Central Region Manager.

Partner Information
Once you have entered on-line, please contact the Central Region Manager to advise of partner’s name.

Field Capacity
The field is limited to 48 teams.

Prize Fund
1st Place Team is projected to pay $4,000.
12th Place Team is projected to pay $1,000.
Final cash spot per team is guaranteed to pay a minimum of $800.

Hotel Information
Coming Soon!

48 TEAMS MAX
Senior Player/Regular Player
 1.  Gran/Dombrowski
 2.  Cox/Keirns
 3.  Couch/Wodka
 4.  Toney/Patterson
 5.  Csuhta/Meredith
 6.  Long/Stoffer, Jr.
 7.  Hess/Partner
 8.  Edwards/Gray
 9.  Kent/Pfeifer
10. Llaneza/Partner
11. Zaffino/White
12. Dilyard/Partner
13. T. Johnson/Partner
14. Bishop/Bator
15. Bower/Bower
16. Michalojko/Haas
17. D. Johnson/Heath
18. Hicks/Bigelow
19. Buehler/Adams
20. Mireles/Mireles
21. Graham/Hilligas
22. Kretzer/Waliczek
23. Billings/Clark, Jr.
24. Hogue/Bailey
25. Woomer/Baldwin
26. Easterday/Kays, Jr.
27. Watson/Cook
28. Bohn III/Furey
29. Faulkner/McIntire
30. Baker/Loschetter
31. Zakrajsek/Partner
32. Osborne/Fleming
33. Profitt/Mayberry
34. Howison/Varner
35. Overfield/Gates
36. Nestler/Nestler
37. Cole/Felmlee
38.
39.
40.
41.
42.
43.
44.
45.
46.
47.
48.
Updated 1/15/2020 @ 12:00 p.m. EST