Event Dates

From: Monday, January 27, 2020
To: Saturday, February 01, 2020

Host Center

Hijinx
3102 Shelby Drive
Jonesboro, AR 72404
(870) 972-5270

Television Dates

  • 2/1/2020 4:30 PM ET on FS1

Tournament Schedule

TOURNAMENT IS FULL

 

In the event of a tournament withdraw, players will be moved from the PTQ to the tournament based on Priority Entry Number (STBY#).

 

Tournament Standby List is located at bottom of page under
"Tournament Notes"

 

PTQ SPOTS ARE AVAILABLE

Click here for all PTQ entry information PTQ Details Page

 

On-Line entry is not available for this event

 

All entrants must be PBA MEMBERS IN GOOD STANDING

 

Entrant  not wishing to participate in the PTQ must notify the Tournament Director or Entries Coordinator via email.

     Tournament Director email:  kirkv@pba.com
     Entries Coordinator email:  mary@pba.com


FORMAT/SCHEDULE

Monday, January 27 LOAD IN-PTQ
Load-In   8:00a to 2:00p
PTQ Rd 1 5 games 10:00a to 12:30p
Re-Condition Lanes   12:30p to 2:00p
PTQ Rd 2 5 games 2:00p to 4:30p
         
Tuesday, January 28 PRACTICE
Practice Session   Noon to 2:00p
         
Wednesday, January 29 QUALIFYING ROUNDS 1& 2
Qualifying Rd 1 7 games 10:00a to 2:00p
Re-Condition Lanes   2:00p to 4:00p
Qualifying Rd 2 7 games 4:30p to 8:30p
Top 16 advance to Round Robin Match Play
         
Thursday, January 30 ROUND ROBIN MATCH PLAY
Match Play Rd. 1 8 games 11:00a to 2:30p
Re-Condition Lanes   2:30p to 4:30p
Match Play Rd. 2 7 games 5:00p to 8:00p
Position Round 1 game 8:30p to 9:00p
Top 5 Players Advance to Stepladder Finals
         
Friday, January 31 PRO-AMS
Pro-Am   5:30p to 8:00p
Pro-Am   8:30p to 10:00p
         
Saturday, February 1 TV FINALS ON FS1
    Central Time
Stepladder Finals (live)   3:30p to 5:30p
 
ENTRY FEE $500: 
$600 if paid on-site
   
PTQ ENTRY FEE $250: 
Pay balance of $250 if you make the cut
   
POINTS:  
Tier 2 Event
   
PRIZE FUND PAYOUT RATIO: 
3 to 1
   
LANE ASSIGNMENT: 
2 Squads, 4 on a pair
   
FIELD SIZE 60: 
52+8 PTQ
   
LANE MAINTENANCE 
Dual Pattern:

 
Left Lane-Shark 48

 
Right Lane-Viper 36
   
CONDITIONER:
Logic
LANE ASSIGNMENT PTQ:  
1 Squad, 4 on a pair
   
FIELD SIZE PTQ 60:
8 PTQ spots will be awarded

Prize Fund

Place Winnings*
1 $30,000.00
2 $15,000.00
3 $9,000.00
4 $7,000.00
5 $5,000.00
6 $4,800.00
7 $4,400.00
8 $4,100.00
9 $3,800.00
10 $3,600.00
11 $2,400.00
12 $3,200.00
13 $3,000.00
14 $2,800.00
15 $2,600.00
16 $2,500.00
17 $2,000.00
18 $1,900.00
19 $1,850.00
20 $1,800.00

*See Tournament Notes below for Prize Fund details.

Tournament Notes

WAITING LIST MAIN TOURNAMENT FIELD

In the event of a tournament withdraw, players will be moved from the PTQ
to the tournament based on Priority Entry Number (STBY#).

 

2019 PBA Tour Point List (PDF)
Updated:  1-16-20  5:12 PM
STBY#   PT# FNAME LNAME
001   055 Nick Kruml
002   057 Kamron Doyle
003   058 Sean Lavery-Spahr
004   059 Kenny Ryan
005   060 Zeke Bayt
006   062 Greg Young
007   063 Patrick Hanrahan
008   064 Illdemaro Ruiz
009   065 Brian Robinson
010   067 Arturo Quintero
011   068 Matthew Kuba
012   073 Pontus Andersson
013   074 Michael Coffey
014   078 Michael Davidson
015   082 Dino Castillo
016   083 Brandon Novak
017   084 Michael Martell
018   089 Kim Bolleby
019   097 Zac Tackett
020   099 Andrew Suscreba
021   113 Nate Garcia
022   120 Jim Pratt
023   121 Keven Williams
024   122 Eduardo Astiazaran
025   125 Dwight Adams
026   130 Aaron Lorincz
027   139 Justin Wyman
028   140 Russ Oviat
029   147 Brandon Curtis
030   154 Stephan Hahn
031   164 Trey Ford
032   241 Alex Martin
033   964 Mike Ruben
034   965 Wesley Low Jr.
035   966 Ryan Burks
036   969 Jason Van Belkum
037   970 Brad Brooks
038   971 Bob Miller
039   972 Okito Kemp
040   973 Brent Boho
041   976 Robert  Miller II
042   977 Andy Silverman
043   980 Michael Schlabach
044   987 Jaroslav Lorenc
045   994 Nathan Bohr
046   995 Matt Russo
047   1004 Kenneth  Bland Jr.
048   1009 Karl Wahlgren
049   1010 Timothy Miller
050   1011 Jeff Atkins
051   1016 Chase Valenzuela
052   1018 Johnathan Norman
053   1022 Kyle Duster
054   1024 Michael Robbins
055   1025 Andrew Marks
056   1030 Derek Lewis