Pete Weber Wins PBA50 Pro Bowl West Fort Wayne Classic For Third Career PBA50 Tour title

by Jerry Schneider July 23, 2014 14:10

After five top-eight finishes, PBA Hall of Famer Pete Weber finally broke through to win his first PBA50 Tour title of the season Wednesday by winning the PBA50 Pro Bowl West Fort Wayne Classic presented by Ebonite.

Weber defeated fellow Hall of Famer and PBA Tour telecast color analyst Randy Pedersen of Orlando, Fla., 259-207, in the title match at Pro Bowl West, also notching his third career PBA50 Tour title.

Pedersen, trying for his second career PBA50 Tour title, jumped out to the early lead in the title match with the first three strikes, but ran into trouble in the seventh frame when he missed the 2-10 split. Weber took control by the mid-point of the match striking in seven of the first eight frames.

“We were all leaving a lot of corner pins so I thought it was a good time to change to a different ball for the final match,” said the 51-year-old Weber. “The lane conditions were transitioning pretty quickly and the ball wasn’t driving into the pocket like it should so I went to a ball that hooked more and revved sooner and it was the right choice.”

With his win, Weber, who recently won his fourth ESPY, moved into second in the PBA50 Player of the Year race behind Hall of Famer Norm Duke with three tournaments remaining in the season. Duke did not compete in the Fort Wayne event.

“If you want to be the best, you have to keep at it,” said the 37-time PBA Tour winner and 2013 PBA50 Rookie of the Year. “I still look at guys like Walter Ray (Williams Jr.) and the other great bowlers and that’s what keeps me going. I still love to bowl and love to travel.”

In the all-Hall of Fame semifinals, Weber beat Wayne Webb of Columbus, Ohio, 223-210, and Pedersen defeated Johnny Petraglia of Jackson, N.J., 207-192, to advance to the championship match.

Bill McCorkle of Westerville, Ohio, who won the PBA50 Dick Weber Super Senior Classic presented by Storm on July 20 at Pro Bowl West, made a run at winning back-to-back tournaments but lost to Pedersen in the Round of 8.

Petraglia, trying for his ninth career PBA50 Tour title, finished second to McCorkle in the Super Senior Classic, losing in the championship match 244-173.

Weber’s win marked seven of nine PBA50 Tour tournaments this season which have been won by PBA Hall of Famers.  His previous best finishes this season were second in the PBA50 Miller High Life Classic and Suncoast Senior U.S. Open.

The PBA50 Tour moves to Capri Lanes in Kettering, Ohio, July 28-31 for the PBA50 Dayton Classic presented by Roto Grip, the 10th stop of the season. Bowling fans can catch all the action on PBA’s online bowling channel Xtra Frame by clicking on the Xtra Frame logo on the pba.com homepage for subscription and schedule information.

PBA50 PRO BOWL WEST FORT WAYNE CLASSIC PRESENTED BY EBONITE

Wednesday’s Final Results

At Pro Bowl West

Fort Wayne, Ind.

a-Denotes amateur

Championship Match

Pete Weber, St. Ann, Mo. ($7,500) def. Randy Pedersen, Orlando, Fla. ($4,000), 259-207.

Semifinal Round (one-game matches, losers earn $2,300)

Weber def. Wayne Webb, Columbus, Ohio, 223-210.

Pedersen def. Johnny Petraglia, Jackson, N.J., 207-192.

Round of 8 (best-of-three games, losers eliminated, earn $1,600)

Pedersen def. Bill McCorkle, Westerville, Ohio, 2-0.

Petraglia def. Parker Bohn III, Jackson, N.J., 2-0.

Webb def. Ralph Brunt Jr., Ft. Pierce, Fla., 2-1.

Weber def. a-Sam Lantto, Eden Prairie, Minn. 2-1.

Round of 16 (best-of-five games, losers eliminated, earn $1,300)

Weber def. Bryan Goebel, Shawnee, Kan., 3-1.

Lantto def. Ron Mohr, Las Vegas, 3-2.

Brunt def. Mike Henry, Brunswick, Ohio, 3-0.

Webb def. Darron Peters, Dayton, Ohio, 3-1.

Pedersen def. Dale Traber, Cedarburg, Wis., 3-2.

McCorkle def. Kent Wagner, Palmetto, Fla., 3-2.

Petraglia def. Harry Sullins, Chesterfield Twp., Mich., 3-0.

Bohn def. Mike Edwards, Tulsa, Okla., 3-0.

Round of 24 (best-of-five games, losers eliminate, earn $1,100)

Goebel def. a-Jim Starks, San Bernardino, Calif., 3-0.

Lantto def. Walter Ray Williams Jr., Ocala, Fla., 3-1.

Brunt def. Dale Eagle, Laguna Hills, Calif., 3-0.

Traber def. Lennie Boresch Jr. Kenosha, Wis., 3-1.

McCorkle def. Lee Brosius, Ashburn, Va., 3-1.

Petraglia def. Ross McDonald, Clarksville, Md., 3-1.

Bohn def. Ted Staikoff, Black Hawk, S.D., 3-0.

Peters def. John Chapman, Canada, 3-2.

Round of 32 (best-of-five games, losers eliminated, earn $1,000)

Goebel def. Bob Caruso, Dayton, N.J., 3-2.

Lantto def. Chris Keane, Cape Coral, Fla., 3-2.

Brunt def. Tom Baker, King, N.C., 3-0.

Peters def. Kenny Parks, Hammond, Ind., 3-1.

Boresch def. Sammy Ventura, Syracuse, N.Y., 3-2.

McCorkle def. Williams Peters, Dayton, Ohio, 3-0.

McDonald def. Marc Lineberry, Comanche, Iowa, 3-2.

Staikoff def. Don Breeden, Clive, Iowa, 3-1.

If you enjoyed this post, please consider sharing it.

PBA50 Pro Bowl West Fort Wayne Classic, presented by Ebonite - Match Play Rounds

by John Weber July 23, 2014 00:26

								
PBA50 Tour								
PBA50 Pro Bowl West Fort Wayne Classic, presented by Ebonite								
Pro Bowl West								
Fort Wayne, IN								
								
Wednesday, July 23, 2014								
								
WATCH LIVE ON PBA XTRA FRAME!!!!!!								


ROUND OF 2				
Winners from the round of 4.   				
Single elimination, single-game match play.				
Loser eliminated, earns $4,000.				
Winner earns $7,500.				
				
Champion -  Pete Weber				
				
Seed #	Name			Game 1
				
#2	Randy Pedersen		207	
#1	Pete Weber		259	
Winner - Pete Weber				




ROUND OF 4				
Winners from the round of 8.   				
Single elimination, single-game match play.				
Losers eliminated, earn $2,300.				
				
Seed #	Name			Game 1
				
#1	Pete Weber		223	
#4	Wayne Webb		210	
Winner - Pete Weber				
				
#2	Randy Pedersen		207	
#11	John Petraglia		193	
Winner - Randy Pedersen				



ROUND OF 8						
Winners from the round of 16.   						
Single elimination, best-of-three games match play.						
Losers eliminated, earn $1,600.						
						
Seed #	Name			Game 1	Game 2	Game 3
						
#1	Pete Weber		248	238	225	
#24	Sam Lantto		200	247	214	
Winner - Pete Weber						
						
#21	Ralph Brunt Jr		241	210	179	
#4	Wayne Webb		248	204	269	
Winner - Wayne Webb						
						
#2	Randy Pedersen		247	289		
#26	Bill McCorkle		209	199		
Winner - Randy Pedersen						
						
#11	John Petraglia		214	244		
#14	Parker Bohn		206	182		
Winner - Johnny Petraglia						




ROUND OF 16								
Winners from the round of 24 and Qualifiers 1-8.   								
Single elimination, best-of-five games match play.								
Losers eliminated, earn $1,300.								
								
Seed #	Name			Game 1	Game 2	Game 3	Game 4	Game 5
								
#17	Bryan Goebel		198	232	168	222		
#1	Pete Weber		246	196	228	279		
Winner - Pete Weber								
								
#24	Sam Lantto		226	245	253	218	247	
#8	Ron Mohr		201	257	216	259	243	
Winner - Sam Lantto								
								
#5	Michael Henry		203	170	153			
#21	Ralph Brunt Jr		236	222	201			
Winner - Ralph Brunt Jr.								
								
#4	Wayne Webb		234	223	226	256		
#20	Darron Peters		195	216	245	248		
Winner - Wayne Webb								
								
#15	Dale Traber		278	227	226	236	229	
#2	Randy Pedersen		236	236	194	238	246	
Winner - Randy Pedersen								
								
#26	Bill McCorkle		237	225	193	235	245	
#7	Ken Wagner		236	237	258	213	226	
Winner - Bill McCorkle								
								
#6	Harry Sullins		194	212	269			
#11	John Petraglia		236	217	289			
Winner - Johnny Petraglia								
								
#3	Mike Edwards		193	217	239			
#14	Parker Bohn III		243	258	266			
Winner - Parker Bohn III								
	


ROUND OF 24							
Qualifiers 9-24.   							
Single elimination, best-of-five games match play.							
Losers eliminated, earn $1,100.							
							
Seed #	Name			Game 1	Game 2	Game 3	Game 4
							
#17	Bryan Goebel		279	241	246		
#16	Jim Starks		219	223	210		
Winner - Bryan Goebel							
							
#24	Sam Lantto		245	270	240	245	
#9	WR Williams Jr		227	207	246	218	
Winner - Sam Lantto							
							
#12	Dale Eagle		204	201	193		
#21	Ralph Brunt Jr		237	212	270		
Winner - Ralph Brunt Jr.							
							
#13	John Chapman		186	237	300	213	239
#20	Darron Peters		290	235	279	238	244
Winner - Darron Peters							
							
#18	Lennie Boresch		200	227	238	205	
#15	Dale Traber		237	269	236	224	
Winner - Dale Traber							
							
#26	Bill McCorkle		227	207	211	210	
#10	Lee Brosius		226	203	228	208	
Winner - Bill McCorkle							
							
#11	John Petraglia		249	205	244	300	
#22	Ross McDonald		247	246	200	220	
Winner - Johnny Petraglia							
							
#14	Parker Bohn III		259	191	265		
#30	Ted Staikoff		216	186	205		
Winner - Parker Bohn III							



ROUND OF 32								
Qualifiers 17-32.   								
Single elimination, best-of-five games match play.								
Losers eliminated, earn $1,000.								
								
Seed #	Name			Game 1	Game 2	Game 3	Game 4	Game 5
								
#17	Bryan Goebel		237	180	195	267	201	
#32	Bob Caruso		213	206	213	236	189	
Winner - Bryan Goebel								
								
#25	Chris Keane		214(9)	245	247	228	189	
#24	Sam Lantto		214(10)	181	246	248	231	
winner - Sam Lantto								
								
#21	Ralph Brunt Jr.		210	215	217			
#28	Tom Baker		205	202	210			
Winner - Ralph Brunt Jr.								
								
#29	Kenny Parks		268	237	248	258		
#20	Darron Peters		222	279	265	266		
Winner - Darron Peters								
								
#18	Lennie Boresch		268	219	246	213	186	
#31	Sammy Ventura		234	234	255	179	173	
Winner - Lennie Boresch Jr.								
								
#26	Bill McCorkle		226	255	212			
#23	William Peters		180	206	205			
Winner - Bill McCorkle								
								
#22	Ross McDonald		202	203	208	179	246	
#27	Marc Lineberry		185	180	235	225	235	
Winner - Ross McDonald								
								
#30	Ted Staikoff		245	214	216	266		
#19	Don Breeden		232	259	209	226		
Winner - Ted Staikoff								
								
								
If you enjoyed this post, please consider sharing it.

Pete Weber Tops PBA50 Pro Bowl West Fort Wayne Classic Qualifying

by Jerry Schneider July 22, 2014 13:34

 

Trying for his first PBA50 Tour win of the season, Pete Weber moved a step closer to that goal Tuesday by taking the lead after the second round of the PBA50 Pro Bowl West Fort Wayne Classic presented by Ebonite.

The PBA Hall of Famer and 2013 PBA50 Rookie of the Year bowled games of 289, 222, 258, 238, 258, 257, 244 and 247 in Tuesday’s second round at Pro Bowl West to top the field with a 16-game overall pinfall of 3,982.

“It’s a higher scoring condition so it’s a matter of finding the right ball and angle to the pocket, then it’s just going through the motions,” said Weber who recently won ESPN’s Best Bowler ESPY. “The goal was to finish in the top eight to get the two byes for match play and from there it’s up to me to finish the job.

“I’ll have plenty of time to relax before match play so I’ll have time to be as prepared as I can be.”

The field has been cut to 32 players for match play but Weber and the seven other finishers in the top eight receive two match play round byes.

Weber, a 37-time winner on the PBA Tour, held a 59-pin lead over Hall of Famer and PBA Tour telecast color commentator Randy Pedersen who finished the round in second with 3,923.

Rounding out the top eight were Mike Edwards, Tulsa, Okla., 3,826; Wayne Webb, Columbus, Ohio, 3,794; Mike Henry, Brunswick, Ohio, 3,784; Harry Sullins, Chesterfield Twp., Mich., 3,772; Kent Wagner, Palmetto, Fla., 3,756, and Ron Mohr, Las Vegas, 3,748.

Weber won two titles in his first season on the PBA50 Tour including the USBC Senior Masters. This season he has five top-eight finishes including second-place finishes in the Suncoast Senior U.S. Open and PBA50 Miller High Life Classic, and a fourth-place finish in the USBC Senior Masters.

Wednesday’s match play gets underway at 10 a.m. ET with the championship rounds scheduled for 7 p.m.

The final day of the Fort Wayne Classic can be seen on PBA’s online bowling channel Xtra Frame. For subscription and schedule information click on the Xtra Frame logo on the pba.com homepage.

PBA50 PRO BOWL WEST FORT WAYNE CLASSIC PRESENTED BY EBONITE

Tuesday’s second round results after 16 games

Top 32 advance to match play

At Pro Bowl West

Fort Wayne, Ind.

a-denotes amateur

s-denotes super seniors ages 60 and over out of the regular prize fund cashing for $700

1, Pete Weber, St. Ann, Mo., 3,982.

2, Randy Pedersen, Orlando, Fla., 3,923.

3, Mike Edwards, Tulsa, Okla., 3,826.

4, Wayne Webb, Columbus, Ohio, 3,794.

5, Mike Henry, Brunswick, Ohio, 3,784.

6, Harry Sullins, Chesterfield Twp., Mich., 3,772.

7, Kent Wagner, Palmetto, Fla., 3,756.

8, Ron Mohr, Las Vegas, 3,748.

9, Walter Ray Williams Jr., Ocala, Fla., 3,746.

10, Lee Brosius, Ashburn, Va., 3,743.

11, Johnny Petraglia, Jackson, N.J., 3,737.

12, (TIE) Dale Eagle, Newport Beach, Calif., and John Chapman, Canada, 3,732

14, Parker Bohn III, Jackson, N.J., 3,726.

15, Dale Traber, Cedarburg, Wis., 3,724.

16, a-Jim Starks, San Bernardino, Calif., 3,723.

17, Bryan Goebel, Shawnee, Kan., 3,712.

18, Lennie Boresch Jr., Kenosha, Wis., 3,691.

19, Don Breeden, Clive, Iowa, 3,689.

20, Darron Peters, Murrieta, Calif., 3,687.

21, Ralph Brunt Jr., Ft. Pierce, Fla., 3,681.

22, Ross McDonald, Clarksville, Md., 3,659.

23, William Peters, Dayton, Ohio, 3,640.

24, a-Sam Lantto, Eden Prairie, Minn., 3,623.

25, Christopher Keane, Cape Coral, Fla., 3,618.

26, Bill McCorkle, Westerville, Ohio, 3,606.

27, Marc Lineberry, Camanche, Iowa, 3,602.

28, Tom Baker, King, N.C., 3,597.

29, (tie) Kenny Parks, Hammond, Ind., and Ted Staikoff, Black Hawk, S.D., 3,595.

31, Sammy Ventura, Syracuse, N.Y., 3,582.

32, Bob Caruso, Dayton, N.J., 3,578.

Missed Cut

33, Dale Csuhta, Wadsworth, Ohio, 3,575, $900.

34, s-Kerry Painter, Henderson, Nev., 3,570, $700.

35, s-Don Blatchford, Santa Monica, Calif., 3,562, $700.

36, s-Patrick King, Yankton, S.D., 3,560, $700.

37, Bruce VanMetre, Delphos, Ohio, 3,555.

38, Mark Everette, Aliquippa, Pa., 3,543.

39, s-Ron Profitt, Brookville, Ohio, 3,537, $700.

40, s-Paul Mielens, Menomonie, Wis., 3,532, $700.

41, Terry Metzner, Kentwood, Mich., 3,525.

42, Scott Sustar, Medina, Ohio, 3,522.

43, (tie) a-Larry Salvati , Canada, and s-John Dudak, Orland Park, Ill., 3,518, $700.

45, Mike Dias, Lafayette, Colo., 3,516.

46, s-Bill Nichols, Roseville, Calif., 3,509, $700.

47, s-Steve Ferraro, Kingston, N.Y., 3,507, $700.

48, Tommy Kress, Rochester, N.Y., 3,503.

49, Dale Strike, Saginaw, Mich., 3,495.

50, Jeffrey Taylor, Madison, Wis., 3,482.

51, Bill Henson, Westerville, Ohio, 3,475.

52, Roy Buckley, New Albany, Ohio, 3,470.

53, Norb Wetzel, Fond du Lac, Wis., 3,468.

54, (tie) Rick Woloszyn, Griffith, Ind., and Frank Gallo Jr., Jacksonville, Fla., 3,444.

56, George Lord, Lakeland, Fla., 3,432.

57, Tom Carter, Rockford, Ill., 3,426.

58, Sal Bongiorno, Hollywood, Fla., 3,418.

59, Mike Mineman, Belleville, Ill., 3,411.

60, Brian Miller, Springfield, Ohio, 3,398.

61, (tie) Thomas Ream, Tampa, Fla., and Mark Medler, Waterloo, Ind., 3,391.

63, Tommy Martin, Arlington, Tenn., 3,389.

64, (tie) Timothy Kauble, Marion, Ohio, and Jeff Richgels, Madison, Wis., 3,383.

66, (tie) Ernie Segura Jr., Taylor, Mich., and Kevin Foley, Reno, Nev., 3,374.

68, Paul McCordic, Sugar Land, Texas, 3,373.

69, Steve Stein, Staten Island, N.Y., 3,370.

70, Ray Johnson, Battle Creek, Mich., 3,363.

71, a-Fred Phillips, Canada, 3,344.

72, Rick Zakrajsek, Lorain, Ohio, 3,339.

73, a-Gary Gatchell, Fort Wayne, Ind., 3,338.

74, Lucien Casagrande, Canada, 3,337.

75, Bobby Johnson, Chillicothe, Ohio, 3,334.

76, Steve Jones, Berlin, Md., 3,333.

77, Bob Kelly, Dayton, Ohio, 3,326.

78, Sam Perrotta, Lincoln Park, N.J., 3,304.

79, Chris Fedden, Albany, N.Y., 3,300.

80, Dan Duskin, Atlantic, Iowa, 3,279.

81, James Souder, Greeneville, Tenn., 3,268.

82, Steve Easterday, Strasburg, Ohio, 3,264.

83, Norm Ginsberg, West Babylon, 3,234.

84, Brendan Bierch, Grafton, Mass., 3,211.

85, Tom Howison, Chillicothe, Ohio, 3,196.

86, Tim Pierce, Portland, Ore., 3,189.

87, Gary Kammes, Winfield, Ill., 3,142.

88, a-Gilbert Kuchta, West Allis, Wis., 3,133.

89, Galen Keas, Alda, Neb., 3,127.

90, Phillip Moros, Lombard, Ill., 3,121.

91, Bill Idzior, Crown Point, Ind., 3,110.

92, Thomas Kelley Sr., Omaha, Neb., 3,096.

93, a-Victor VanHentenryck, Fort Wayne, Ind., 3,085.

94, Edgar Gomez, Colombia, 3,079.

95, a-Scott Winschief, New Richmond, Ind., 3,074.

96, Rich Kleinman, Reno, Nev., 3,049.

97, Mike Moore, Marietta, Ohio, 3,032.

98, Dale Holgate, Silver Lake, Ohio, 3,008.

99, Dennis Lane, Kingsport, Tenn., 1,498 (withdrew).

300 Games - Frank Gallo Jr., Michael Henry, Lee Brosius

If you enjoyed this post, please consider sharing it.

PBA Central Leaders through July 22, 2014

by Bobby Jakel July 22, 2014 04:53

The point leader in each region, as of October 12, 2014, will earn an invitation to the new PBA Champion’s Challenge and a free entry in the PBA World Series of Bowling VI. Following a six-game Champions Challenge match play round, to be held October 24, the top two players will advance to an ESPN televised PBA Regional Tour Finals. * On Friday, Oct. 24, the West and Northwest point leaders will bowl a two-game match. The winner advances to the six-player PBA Regional Champion’s Challenge Match Play Round. 2014 Women’s Division Points (3 Designated Events) Pos. Name - Hometown #Events Points 2014 Points (January 1 – December 31, 2014) Pos. Name - Hometown #Events Points 1. McCune, Eugene - Munster, Ind. 7 108,096 2. Dombrowski, Patrick - Parma, Ohio 8 84,416 3. Tackett, E.J. - Huntington, Ind. 5 82,927 4. Russell, Ronnie - Marion, Ind. 4 72,023 5. Conner, Josh - Columbus, Ohio 10 66,051 6. Robinson, Brian - Morgantown, W.Va. 8 57,614 7. Kokenos, Nick - St. Clair Shores, Mich. 6 56,578 8. Loschetter, Chris - Avon, Ohio 4 55,437 9. Novak, Brandon - Chillicothe, Ohio 5 52,528 10. Book, Todd - Russells Point, Ohio 5 49,684 11. Verble, Larry - Mason, Mich. 8 49,544 12. Schmidt, T.J. - Mishawaka, Ind. 4 47,632 13. Szczerbinski, John - North Tonawanda, N.Y. 3 45,895 14. Gunn, Brian - Chicago 3 45,464 15. Zaffino, Jeff (s) - Warren, Pa. 6 39,175 16. Hess, Tom - Urbandale, Iowa 2 38,498 17. Chambers, Carleton - Detroit 6 37,679 18. Bigelow, Kyle - Troy, Ohio 5 37,535 19. Hartung, Chris - Goshen, Ind. 4 35,397 20. Raymond, J.R. - Bay City, Mich. 3 33,536 21. Johnson, Tony - Canton, Ohio 8 32,879 22. Rayman, Phillip - Lafayette, IN 5 30,190 23. Jurek, Jack (s) - Lackawanna, N.Y. 2 29,646 24. Nicodemus, Brian - Akron, Ind. 6 28,986 25. Smallwood, Tom - Saginaw, Mich. 3 28,544 26. Murphy, John (s) - Greenwood, Ind. 6 26,662 27. Lorincz, Aaron - Belleville, Mich. 5 25,035 28. Matthys, Luke - Whitestown, Ind. 5 23,536 29. Brantley, Mason - Detroit 3 22,921 30. Machuga, Michael - Erie, Pa. 1 21,714 31. Rosenquist Jr., Ted - Valparaiso, Ind. 5 21,119 32. Satkowski, BJ - Jackson, Mich 7 20,129 33. Wolfe, Mike - New Albany, Ind. 2 19,316 34. Beck, Jason - Fort Wayne, Ind. 5 19,300 35. Keirns, Brandon - Marion, Ohio 6 19,185 36. Mack, Tim - Indianapolis 1 17,332 37. Clark Jr, Michael - Cleveland, Ohio 2 16,938 38. Traber, David (s) - Hebron, Ill. 2 16,373 39. Peterson, T.P. - Evergreen Park, Ill. 4 15,403 40. Pitts, Jim (s) - Elmira, N.Y. 1 15,398 41. Bryant, Jim - Hubbard, Ohio 7 14,731 42. Taylor, Steven - Deer Creek, Ill. 3 14,677 43. Edwards, Ray J. - Middle Island, N.Y. 1 14,143 44. Koivuniemi, Mika - Hartland, Mich. 1 14,143 45. White, Matt - Warren, Pa. 4 13,989 46. Spangler, Brett - Niles, Ohio 4 13,675 47. Michalowski, Nathan D - Burlington, Wis. 2 13,598 48. Dilyard, Jim (s) - Burbank, Ohio 7 13,366 49. Johnson, Dave (s) - Ashtabula, Ohio 1 12,212 50. Troup, Kyle - Taylorsville, N.C. 2 12,212 51. Cundiff, Chris - Lake Station, Ind. 1 12,212 52. Kretzer, Brian L - Dayton, Ohio 2 12,173 53. Cygnarowicz, Chad - Robinson Township, Pa. 3 11,848 54. Perry, Dan - Cary, Ill. 4 11,190 55. Ciccone, Joe - Buffalo, N.Y. 1 11,054 56. Kalfas, Riga - Florence, Ky. 2 10,446 57. Mays, Chris A - Muncie, Ind 5 9,881 58. Jones Jr., Lonnie . - Ann Arbor, Mich. 3 9,658 59. Hill, Christopher - Oak Creek, Wis 2 9,078 60. Zwiezinski, Gary (s) - Elyria, Ohio 5 9,046 61. Miller, Brian (s) - Springfield, Ohio 4 8,993 62. Claspell, Joe - Lake Havasu City, AZ 3 8,879 63. Berry, Joshua - Glasgow, Ky. 1 8,863 64. Mann, Lou (s) - Monongahela, Pa. 1 8,863 65. Wilds, Tyler - Three Rivers, Mich. 3 8,749 66. Tackett, Eric - Huntington, Ind. 5 8,129 67. Hyde, Dakota - West Monroe, N.Y. 1 8,096 68. Pranger, Jason - Muskegon, Mich. 2 7,885 69. Miller, Dave - Kalamazoo, Mich. 2 7,845 70. Morgan, Aaron - Sylvania, Ohio 2 7,748 71. Price, Joshua - Louisville, Ky. 4 7,347 72. Russell, Jonathan - Rockwood, Tenn. 3 7,256 73. Cornog, Eric - Cherry Hill, N.J. 2 7,241 74. Bivens, Brandon - East Ridge, Tenn. 2 7,062 75. Dee, Jason - Canada 3 6,918 76. Fowler Jr., Mike - Salem, Ohio 2 6,776 77. Taylor, Matt - Knightdale, N.C. 1 6,531 78. Vega, Noel - Kew Gardens, N.Y. 1 6,531 79. Davis, Ben - Ashland, Ky. 2 6,499 80. Parks, Kenny (s) - Hammond, Ind. 1 6,145 81. Shafer, Ryan R. - Horseheads, N.Y. 1 6,145 82. O'Grady, Matthew - South Amboy, N.J. 1 5,915 83. Walker, Eric - Evansville, Ind. 1 5,915 84. Green, Brian - Pavilion, N.Y. 2 5,806 85. Furey, John - Freehold, N.J. 1 5,702 86. Green, Zachary - Madison, WI 4 5,545 87. Gifford, Dan - Camanche, Iowa 1 5,505 88. Kloska, Perry M-A - Warren, Mich. 3 5,385 89. Williams, Ron - Austin, Texas 2 5,341 90. Graham, Rick - Lancaster, Pa. 1 5,322 91. Knight Jr., David - Folcroft, Pa. 1 5,152 92. Lafon, Brandon - South Point, OH 2 4,924 93. Miller, Brad - St. Charles, Mo. 1 4,922 94. Ostrander, Greg - Freehold, N.J. 1 4,844 95. Yokobosky, Ken - Fredon, N.J. 1 4,705 96. Brown, Richie (s) - Marion, Ohio 2 4,705 97. Glaz, Christopher - Elmwood Park, Ill 1 4,593 98. Richardson, Bill - Daniels, W. Va. 2 4,574 99. Pavlinko Jr., Stephen - Sewell, N.J. 1 4,335 100. Guszczo, William - Orland Park, Ill. 2 4,174 101. Hostetler, Joseph - Minerva, Ohio 2 4,173 102. Vostry, Kevin (s) - Plainfield, Ill. 1 4,121 103. Nidiffer, Craig - Trenton, Mich. 1 3,773 104. Cunningham, Brett - Clay, N.Y. 2 3,757 105. Ogden, Jimmy - Indianapolis 2 3,721 106. Cudia Jr., Joseph F. (s) - Toms River, N.J 1 3,721 107. Woomer, Larry W. - State College, Pa. 1 3,677 108. Stockton, Rob (s) - Warren, Pa. 2 3,624 109. Carter, Zack - Chicago 2 3,623 110. Dukes Jr., Gene - Dover, Del. 3 3,530 111. Ferreira, Fred (s) - Kings Park, N.Y. 1 3,527 112. Paluszek, Joe - Bensalem, Pa. 1 3,457 113. Mayer, Tim - Harrison 'Twp., Mich. 2 3,441 114. LeMond, Craig - Jasper, Ind. 1 3,441 115. Lidke, Nathan - Kent, Ohio 2 3,321 116. Graham, Eddie - Centerville, Ohio 2 3,317 117. Dunlap, Charles - Logansport, Ind. 2 3,277 118. Jordon, Kelly - San Diego 1 3,200 119. Llaneza, Michael (s) - Columbus, Ohio 1 3,127 120. Gran, Dick (s) - Hartville, Ohio 2 3,122 121. Weber, Scott - La Salle, Ill. 1 2,926 122. Thomas, Jeffrey A (s) - Indianapolis 1 2,865 123. Arehart, Steven - Chesapeake, Va. 1 2,806 124. Small, David - Erie, Pa. 1 2,806 125. Zakutny, Dennis - Sheffield Village, Ohio 1 2,806 126. Bower, Johnathan - Middletown, Pa. 2 2,722 127. Morrison, Donnie - Heath, OH 1 2,695 128. Rogers, Thomas - Madison, Wisc 1 2,695 129. Allen, Kirby Joseph - Ironton, Ohio 1 2,695 130. Phillips, Jason - Greenwood, Ind. 1 2,643 131. Williams, Aaron - Pennsauken, N.J. 1 2,593 132. Coyle, Phillip - Highland, Mich. 1 2,544 133. Gray, Ethan - North East, Md. 1 2,544 134. Jones, Mark A (s) - Amelia, Ohio 1 2,414 135. Ellis, Mark - Durhamville, N.Y. 1 2,408 136. Voght, Jeffrey D - Canojaharie, N.Y. 1 2,408 137. Goodwill, Craig (s) - Jefferson Hills, PA 1 2,369 138. Klick, Larry - Erie, Pa 2 2,366 139. Billet, Brandon - Des Moines, Iowa 1 2,325 140. Lewis, Joe - Danville, Ill. 2 2,267 141. Glandon, Mark - Powell, Ohio 1 2,211 142. Felmlee, Alan - Russell, Pa. 1 2,211 143. Cornog, Jason - Cherry Hill, N.J. 1 2,175 144. Kidd, Richard - El Paso, Ill. 1 2,141 145. Haas, Stephen J. - Enola, Pa. 2 2,108 146. Houtz, Michael - Myerstown, Pa. 1 1,969 147. Moore, Mike (s) - Marietta, Ohio 1 1,927 148. Starr, Ed - Crofton, MD 1 1,873 149. Gaudio, Louis - Morganville, N.J. 1 1,798 150. Dunphy, Dave (s) - Canada 2 1,728 151. Fusik III, Robert - East Windsor, N.J. 1 1,706 152. Retz, Justin - Winchester, IN 2 1,663 153. Hess, Gregory A - Jackson, N.J. 1 1,663 154. Ruiz, Nicholas A. - Toledo, OH 1 1,642 155. Gray Jr., Frank H. - North East, Md. 1 1,622 156. Zakrajsek, Rick (s) - Lorain, Ohio 2 1,564 157. Baxter, Brian J. - Dennison, Ohio 1 1,546 158. Wolfe, Clifton - West Grove, Pa. 1 1,528 159. Neral, John - Vienne, Va. 1 1,511 160. Karsnak, Glenn Allen (s) - New Castle, Pa. 1 1,494 161. Michalojko, Robert (s) - Pittsburgh 2 1,469 162. Easterday, Steve (s) - Strasburg, Ohio 2 1,429 163. Vella, Michael (s) - Coram, N.Y. 1 1,399 164. Humphreys, Darryl - Pittsburgh 1 1,370 165. Lehigh, Troy - York, Pa. 1 1,356 166. Kessinger, Jon - Plover, Wis. 1 1,342 167. Boyajian, Jon - North Canton, Ohio 1 1,328 168. Toney, Wes - Oak Hill, WV 1 1,289 169. Briggs, Dennis (s) - New Galilee, Pa. 2 1,264 170. Burton, Kevin - Warren, PA 1 1,252 171. Trapani, Doug - Falconer, NY 1 1,240 172. Bostrom, Kevin - Muskegon, Mich. 1 1,228 173. Lippert, Jeremy - West Decatur, Pa. 1 1,177 174. Long, Mark - St Clairsville, Ohio 1 1,111 2014 Earnings Pos. Name - Hometown #Events Earnings 1. McCune, Eugene - Munster, Ind. 7 $7,345.00 2. Tackett, E.J. - Huntington, Ind. 5 $6,620.00 3. Dombrowski, Patrick - Parma, Ohio 8 $6,550.00 4. Conner, Josh - Columbus, Ohio 10 $5,730.00 5. Russell, Ronnie - Marion, Ind. 4 $5,150.00 6. Novak, Brandon - Chillicothe, Ohio 5 $4,510.00 7. Hartung, Chris - Goshen, Ind. 4 $3,740.00 8. Kokenos, Nick - St. Clair Shores, Mich. 6 $3,265.00 9. Raymond, J.R. - Bay City, Mich. 3 $2,950.00 10. Gunn, Brian - Chicago 3 $2,900.00 11. Loschetter, Chris - Avon, Ohio 4 $2,890.00 12. Schmidt, T.J. - Mishawaka, Ind. 4 $2,700.00 13. Robinson, Brian - Morgantown, W.Va. 8 $2,635.00 14. Bigelow, Kyle - Troy, Ohio 5 $2,480.00 15. Lorincz, Aaron - Belleville, Mich. 5 $2,450.00 16. Rayman, Phillip - Lafayette, IN 5 $2,430.00 17. Verble, Larry - Mason, Mich. 8 $2,385.00 18. Szczerbinski, John - North Tonawanda, N.Y. 3 $2,340.00 19. Book, Todd - Russells Point, Ohio 5 $2,205.00 20. Zaffino, Jeff (s) - Warren, Pa. 6 $2,175.00 21. Taylor, Steven - Deer Creek, Ill. 3 $2,100.00 22. Henry, Michael (s) - Brunswick, Ohio 1 $2,000.00 23. Jurek, Jack (s) - Lackawanna, N.Y. 2 $1,860.00 24. Hess, Tom - Urbandale, Iowa 2 $1,800.00 25. Chambers, Carleton - Detroit 6 $1,625.00 26. Smallwood, Tom - Saginaw, Mich. 3 $1,575.00 27. Mueller, Dean (s) - Vernon Hills, IL 1 $1,500.00 28. Machuga, Michael - Erie, Pa. 1 $1,500.00 29. Nicodemus, Brian - Akron, Ind. 6 $1,450.00 30. Troup, Kyle - Taylorsville, N.C. 2 $1,375.00 31. Matthys, Luke - Whitestown, Ind. 5 $1,300.00 32. Beck, Jason - Fort Wayne, Ind. 5 $1,180.00 33. Clark Jr, Michael - Cleveland, Ohio 2 $1,125.00 34. White, Matt - Warren, Pa. 4 $1,000.00 35. Vanderhoef, Lee - Greenville, S.C. 1 $1,000.00 36. Baker, Tom (s) - King, N.C. 1 $1,000.00 37. Richardson, Bill - Daniels, W. Va. 2 $950.00 38. Guszczo, William - Orland Park, Ill. 2 $900.00 39. Mack, Tim - Indianapolis 1 $900.00 40. Pitts, Jim (s) - Elmira, N.Y. 1 $900.00 41. Johnson, Tony - Canton, Ohio 8 $875.00 42. Edwards, Ray J. - Middle Island, N.Y. 1 $850.00 43. Traber, David (s) - Hebron, Ill. 2 $825.00 44. Kretzer, Brian L - Dayton, Ohio 2 $825.00 45. Satkowski, BJ - Jackson, Mich 7 $800.00 46. Harris, Brandon - North Canton, Ohio 1 $800.00 47. Brantley, Mason - Detroit 3 $800.00 48. Wolfe, Mike - New Albany, Ind. 2 $800.00 49. Pallas, Harv (s) - Stevensville, Mich. 1 $800.00 50. Buckley, Roy (s) - Westerville, Ohio 1 $800.00 51. Gran, Dick (s) - Hartville, Ohio 2 $750.00 52. Wilds, Tyler - Three Rivers, Mich. 3 $750.00 53. Koivuniemi, Mika - Hartland, Mich. 1 $725.00 54. Maas, Chad - Waukesha, Wis. 1 $700.00 55. Cundiff, Chris - Lake Station, Ind. 1 $680.00 56. Mann, Lou (s) - Monongahela, Pa. 1 $660.00 57. Ciccone, Joe - Buffalo, N.Y. 1 $660.00 58. Peterson, T.P. - Evergreen Park, Ill. 4 $640.00 59. Murphy, John (s) - Greenwood, Ind. 6 $620.00 60. Johnson, Dave (s) - Ashtabula, Ohio 1 $600.00 61. Hyde, Dakota - West Monroe, N.Y. 1 $600.00 62. Profitt, Ron (s) - Brookville, Ohio 2 $600.00 63. Tucker, Mike (s) - Concord, N.c. 1 $600.00 64. Graham, Eddie - Centerville, Ohio 2 $600.00 65. Michalowski, Nathan D - Burlington, Wis. 2 $600.00 66. Tryniski, Michael (s) - Fulton, N.Y. 1 $600.00 67. Kent, Doug M. - Newark, N.Y. 1 $600.00 68. Taylor, Matt - Knightdale, N.C. 1 $510.00 69. Rosenquist Jr., Ted - Valparaiso, Ind. 5 $510.00 70. Toney, Charlie (s) - Oak Hill, W.Va. 1 $500.00 71. Chapman, John (s) - Canada 1 $500.00 72. McCorkle, Bill (s) - Westerville, Ohio 1 $500.00 73. Miller, Dave - Kalamazoo, Mich. 2 $485.00 74. Knight Jr., David - Folcroft, Pa. 1 $450.00 75. Ostrander, Greg - Freehold, N.J. 1 $450.00 76. O'Grady, Matthew - South Amboy, N.J. 1 $450.00 77. Furey, John - Freehold, N.J. 1 $450.00 78. Graham, Rick - Lancaster, Pa. 1 $450.00 79. Jones Jr., Lonnie . - Ann Arbor, Mich. 3 $450.00 80. Vega, Noel - Kew Gardens, N.Y. 1 $450.00 81. Yokobosky, Ken - Fredon, N.J. 1 $450.00 82. Shafer, Ryan R. - Horseheads, N.Y. 1 $450.00 83. Keirns, Brandon - Marion, Ohio 6 $425.00 84. Pavlinko Jr., Stephen - Sewell, N.J. 1 $425.00 85. Tackett, Eric - Huntington, Ind. 5 $425.00 86. Cornog, Eric - Cherry Hill, N.J. 2 $425.00 87. Hostetler, Joseph - Minerva, Ohio 2 $425.00 88. Cunningham, Brett - Clay, N.Y. 2 $425.00 89. Berry, Joshua - Glasgow, Ky. 1 $425.00 90. Fowler Jr., Mike - Salem, Ohio 2 $425.00 91. Spangler, Brett - Niles, Ohio 4 $425.00 92. Bivens, Brandon - East Ridge, Tenn. 2 $425.00 93. Paluszek, Joe - Bensalem, Pa. 1 $425.00 94. Woomer, Larry W. - State College, Pa. 1 $425.00 95. Ferreira, Fred (s) - Kings Park, N.Y. 1 $425.00 96. Kalfas, Riga - Florence, Ky. 2 $425.00 97. Popp, Larry (s) - Marion, Ohio 1 $400.00 98. Hill, Christopher - Oak Creek, Wis 2 $400.00 99. Parks, Kenny (s) - Hammond, Ind. 1 $400.00 100. Textor, Ray (s) - Kennedy, N.Y. 1 $400.00 101. Walker, Eric - Evansville, Ind. 1 $400.00 102. Howard, Justin - Rushville, Ind. 1 $300.00 103. Goodwill, Craig (s) - Jefferson Hills, PA 1 $250.00 104. Jones, Mark A (s) - Amelia, Ohio 1 $250.00 105. Brown, Richie (s) - Marion, Ohio 2 $250.00 106. Cimba, Michael L. (s) - Monroeville, Pa. 1 $160.00 2014 Average (minimum 25 games) Pos. Name - Hometown #Games Average 1. Hess, Tom - Urbandale, Iowa 33 237.06 2. Gunn, Brian - Chicago 42 234.07 3. Troup, Kyle - Taylorsville, N.C. 33 229.09 4. Tackett, E.J. - Huntington, Ind. 94 226.96 5. Wolfe, Mike - New Albany, Ind. 29 224.31 6. Russell, Ronnie - Marion, Ind. 82 223.62 7. Jurek, Jack (s) - Lackawanna, N.Y. 43 223.60 8. Szczerbinski, John - North Tonawanda, N.Y. 60 221.17 9. Novak, Brandon - Chillicothe, Ohio 68 220.87 10. Taylor, Steven - Deer Creek, Ill. 32 219.59 11. Raymond, J.R. - Bay City, Mich. 36 219.25 12. McCune, Eugene - Munster, Ind. 123 219.03 13. Smallwood, Tom - Saginaw, Mich. 50 218.60 14. Conner, Josh - Columbus, Ohio 128 218.16 15. Dombrowski, Patrick - Parma, Ohio 125 217.88 16. Clark Jr, Michael - Cleveland, Ohio 28 216.86 17. Loschetter, Chris - Avon, Ohio 66 216.73 18. Rayman, Phillip - Lafayette, IN 79 215.67 19. Bigelow, Kyle - Troy, Ohio 71 215.31 20. Robinson, Brian - Morgantown, W.Va. 102 214.13 21. Book, Todd - Russells Point, Ohio 76 213.76 22. Brantley, Mason - Detroit 36 213.42 23. Nicodemus, Brian - Akron, Ind. 62 212.77 24. Peterson, T.P. - Evergreen Park, Ill. 40 212.60 25. Zaffino, Jeff (s) - Warren, Pa. 72 211.79 26. Verble, Larry - Mason, Mich. 102 210.83 27. Schmidt, T.J. - Mishawaka, Ind. 68 210.28 28. Chambers, Carleton - Detroit 62 209.08 29. Kokenos, Nick - St. Clair Shores, Mich. 92 207.49 30. Beck, Jason - Fort Wayne, Ind. 53 207.34 31. Lorincz, Aaron - Belleville, Mich. 60 207.33 32. Hartung, Chris - Goshen, Ind. 63 207.08 33. Johnson, Tony - Canton, Ohio 66 204.64 34. White, Matt - Warren, Pa. 44 204.61 35. Matthys, Luke - Whitestown, Ind. 62 203.32 36. Wilds, Tyler - Three Rivers, Mich. 27 201.11 37. Satkowski, BJ - Jackson, Mich 57 200.12 38. Rosenquist Jr., Ted - Valparaiso, Ind. 41 198.49 39. Miller, Brian (s) - Springfield, Ohio 32 197.66 40. Murphy, John (s) - Greenwood, Ind. 62 197.60 41. Price, Joshua - Louisville, Ky. 30 197.20 42. Spangler, Brett - Niles, Ohio 34 194.62 43. Tackett, Eric - Huntington, Ind. 43 194.28 44. Bryant, Jim - Hubbard, Ohio 55 194.02 45. Perry, Dan - Cary, Ill. 33 191.94 46. Keirns, Brandon - Marion, Ohio 49 188.73 47. Dukes Jr., Gene - Dover, Del. 25 186.96 48. Russell, Jonathan - Rockwood, Tenn. 26 184.23 49. Zwiezinski, Gary (s) - Elyria, Ohio 42 184.17 50. Dilyard, Jim (s) - Burbank, Ohio 55 183.25 2014 Cashes Pos. Name - Hometown #Cashes Events % 1. Conner, Josh - Columbus, Ohio 9 10 90.00 2. Dombrowski, Patrick - Parma, Ohio 7 8 87.50 3. McCune, Eugene - Munster, Ind. 6 7 85.71 4. Tackett, E.J. - Huntington, Ind. 5 5 100.00 5. Kokenos, Nick - St. Clair Shores, Mich. 5 6 83.33 6. Loschetter, Chris - Avon, Ohio 4 4 100.00 7. Russell, Ronnie - Marion, Ind. 4 4 100.00 8. Rayman, Phillip - Lafayette, IN 4 5 80.00 9. Bigelow, Kyle - Troy, Ohio 4 5 80.00 10. Lorincz, Aaron - Belleville, Mich. 4 5 80.00 11. Novak, Brandon - Chillicothe, Ohio 4 5 80.00 12. Zaffino, Jeff (s) - Warren, Pa. 4 6 66.67 13. Robinson, Brian - Morgantown, W.Va. 4 8 50.00 14. Verble, Larry - Mason, Mich. 4 8 50.00 15. Szczerbinski, John - North Tonawanda, N.Y. 3 3 100.00 16. Hartung, Chris - Goshen, Ind. 3 4 75.00 17. Schmidt, T.J. - Mishawaka, Ind. 3 4 75.00 18. Book, Todd - Russells Point, Ohio 3 5 60.00 19. Nicodemus, Brian - Akron, Ind. 3 6 50.00 20. Richardson, Bill - Daniels, W. Va. 2 2 100.00 21. Gran, Dick (s) - Hartville, Ohio 2 2 100.00 22. Troup, Kyle - Taylorsville, N.C. 2 2 100.00 23. Clark Jr, Michael - Cleveland, Ohio 2 2 100.00 24. Hess, Tom - Urbandale, Iowa 2 2 100.00 25. Traber, David (s) - Hebron, Ill. 2 2 100.00 26. Kretzer, Brian L - Dayton, Ohio 2 2 100.00 27. Jurek, Jack (s) - Lackawanna, N.Y. 2 2 100.00 28. Raymond, J.R. - Bay City, Mich. 2 3 66.67 29. Gunn, Brian - Chicago 2 3 66.67 30. Taylor, Steven - Deer Creek, Ill. 2 3 66.67 31. Smallwood, Tom - Saginaw, Mich. 2 3 66.67 32. White, Matt - Warren, Pa. 2 4 50.00 33. Beck, Jason - Fort Wayne, Ind. 2 5 40.00 34. Matthys, Luke - Whitestown, Ind. 2 5 40.00 35. Rosenquist Jr., Ted - Valparaiso, Ind. 2 5 40.00 36. Chambers, Carleton - Detroit 2 6 33.33 37. Satkowski, BJ - Jackson, Mich 2 7 28.57 38. Johnson, Tony - Canton, Ohio 2 8 25.00 39. Mueller, Dean (s) - Vernon Hills, IL 1 1 100.00 40. Johnson, Dave (s) - Ashtabula, Ohio 1 1 100.00 41. Goodwill, Craig (s) - Jefferson Hills, PA 1 1 100.00 42. Hyde, Dakota - West Monroe, N.Y. 1 1 100.00 43. Pavlinko Jr., Stephen - Sewell, N.J. 1 1 100.00 44. Knight Jr., David - Folcroft, Pa. 1 1 100.00 45. Ostrander, Greg - Freehold, N.J. 1 1 100.00 46. Toney, Charlie (s) - Oak Hill, W.Va. 1 1 100.00 47. Taylor, Matt - Knightdale, N.C. 1 1 100.00 48. Chapman, John (s) - Canada 1 1 100.00 49. Popp, Larry (s) - Marion, Ohio 1 1 100.00 50. Howard, Justin - Rushville, Ind. 1 1 100.00 51. O'Grady, Matthew - South Amboy, N.J. 1 1 100.00 52. Jones, Mark A (s) - Amelia, Ohio 1 1 100.00 53. Cundiff, Chris - Lake Station, Ind. 1 1 100.00 54. Berry, Joshua - Glasgow, Ky. 1 1 100.00 55. Harris, Brandon - North Canton, Ohio 1 1 100.00 56. Furey, John - Freehold, N.J. 1 1 100.00 57. Maas, Chad - Waukesha, Wis. 1 1 100.00 58. Paluszek, Joe - Bensalem, Pa. 1 1 100.00 59. Graham, Rick - Lancaster, Pa. 1 1 100.00 60. Parks, Kenny (s) - Hammond, Ind. 1 1 100.00 61. Tucker, Mike (s) - Concord, N.c. 1 1 100.00 62. Mack, Tim - Indianapolis 1 1 100.00 63. Pitts, Jim (s) - Elmira, N.Y. 1 1 100.00 64. Textor, Ray (s) - Kennedy, N.Y. 1 1 100.00 65. Machuga, Michael - Erie, Pa. 1 1 100.00 66. Mann, Lou (s) - Monongahela, Pa. 1 1 100.00 67. Woomer, Larry W. - State College, Pa. 1 1 100.00 68. Vega, Noel - Kew Gardens, N.Y. 1 1 100.00 69. Ferreira, Fred (s) - Kings Park, N.Y. 1 1 100.00 70. Yokobosky, Ken - Fredon, N.J. 1 1 100.00 71. Walker, Eric - Evansville, Ind. 1 1 100.00 72. Vanderhoef, Lee - Greenville, S.C. 1 1 100.00 73. Tryniski, Michael (s) - Fulton, N.Y. 1 1 100.00 74. Shafer, Ryan R. - Horseheads, N.Y. 1 1 100.00 75. Kent, Doug M. - Newark, N.Y. 1 1 100.00 76. Edwards, Ray J. - Middle Island, N.Y. 1 1 100.00 77. Ciccone, Joe - Buffalo, N.Y. 1 1 100.00 78. Baker, Tom (s) - King, N.C. 1 1 100.00 79. Pallas, Harv (s) - Stevensville, Mich. 1 1 100.00 80. McCorkle, Bill (s) - Westerville, Ohio 1 1 100.00 81. Koivuniemi, Mika - Hartland, Mich. 1 1 100.00 82. Henry, Michael (s) - Brunswick, Ohio 1 1 100.00 83. Cimba, Michael L. (s) - Monroeville, Pa. 1 1 100.00 84. Buckley, Roy (s) - Westerville, Ohio 1 1 100.00 85. Miller, Dave - Kalamazoo, Mich. 1 2 50.00 86. Cornog, Eric - Cherry Hill, N.J. 1 2 50.00 87. Hostetler, Joseph - Minerva, Ohio 1 2 50.00 88. Cunningham, Brett - Clay, N.Y. 1 2 50.00 89. Hill, Christopher - Oak Creek, Wis 1 2 50.00 90. Profitt, Ron (s) - Brookville, Ohio 1 2 50.00 91. Guszczo, William - Orland Park, Ill. 1 2 50.00 92. Fowler Jr., Mike - Salem, Ohio 1 2 50.00 93. Bivens, Brandon - East Ridge, Tenn. 1 2 50.00 94. Graham, Eddie - Centerville, Ohio 1 2 50.00 95. Michalowski, Nathan D - Burlington, Wis. 1 2 50.00 96. Wolfe, Mike - New Albany, Ind. 1 2 50.00 97. Kalfas, Riga - Florence, Ky. 1 2 50.00 98. Brown, Richie (s) - Marion, Ohio 1 2 50.00 99. Wilds, Tyler - Three Rivers, Mich. 1 3 33.33 100. Jones Jr., Lonnie . - Ann Arbor, Mich. 1 3 33.33 101. Brantley, Mason - Detroit 1 3 33.33 102. Peterson, T.P. - Evergreen Park, Ill. 1 4 25.00 103. Spangler, Brett - Niles, Ohio 1 4 25.00 104. Tackett, Eric - Huntington, Ind. 1 5 20.00 105. Keirns, Brandon - Marion, Ohio 1 6 16.67 106. Murphy, John (s) - Greenwood, Ind. 1 6 16.67 2014 Finals Pos. Name - Hometown #Finals Events % 1. McCune, Eugene - Munster, Ind. 6 7 85.71 2. Dombrowski, Patrick - Parma, Ohio 5 8 62.50 3. Conner, Josh - Columbus, Ohio 5 10 50.00 4. Russell, Ronnie - Marion, Ind. 4 4 100.00 5. Tackett, E.J. - Huntington, Ind. 4 5 80.00 6. Szczerbinski, John - North Tonawanda, N.Y. 3 3 100.00 7. Schmidt, T.J. - Mishawaka, Ind. 3 4 75.00 8. Rayman, Phillip - Lafayette, IN 3 5 60.00 9. Book, Todd - Russells Point, Ohio 3 5 60.00 10. Kokenos, Nick - St. Clair Shores, Mich. 3 6 50.00 11. Robinson, Brian - Morgantown, W.Va. 3 8 37.50 12. Verble, Larry - Mason, Mich. 3 8 37.50 13. Troup, Kyle - Taylorsville, N.C. 2 2 100.00 14. Hess, Tom - Urbandale, Iowa 2 2 100.00 15. Jurek, Jack (s) - Lackawanna, N.Y. 2 2 100.00 16. Gunn, Brian - Chicago 2 3 66.67 17. Smallwood, Tom - Saginaw, Mich. 2 3 66.67 18. Hartung, Chris - Goshen, Ind. 2 4 50.00 19. Peterson, T.P. - Evergreen Park, Ill. 2 4 50.00 20. Loschetter, Chris - Avon, Ohio 2 4 50.00 21. Bigelow, Kyle - Troy, Ohio 2 5 40.00 22. Novak, Brandon - Chillicothe, Ohio 2 5 40.00 23. Matthys, Luke - Whitestown, Ind. 2 5 40.00 24. Zaffino, Jeff (s) - Warren, Pa. 2 6 33.33 25. Johnson, Dave (s) - Ashtabula, Ohio 1 1 100.00 26. Hyde, Dakota - West Monroe, N.Y. 1 1 100.00 27. Gifford, Dan - Camanche, Iowa 1 1 100.00 28. Toney, Charlie (s) - Oak Hill, W.Va. 1 1 100.00 29. Chapman, John (s) - Canada 1 1 100.00 30. Vostry, Kevin (s) - Plainfield, Ill. 1 1 100.00 31. Cundiff, Chris - Lake Station, Ind. 1 1 100.00 32. Harris, Brandon - North Canton, Ohio 1 1 100.00 33. Tucker, Mike (s) - Concord, N.c. 1 1 100.00 34. Mack, Tim - Indianapolis 1 1 100.00 35. Pitts, Jim (s) - Elmira, N.Y. 1 1 100.00 36. Machuga, Michael - Erie, Pa. 1 1 100.00 37. Mann, Lou (s) - Monongahela, Pa. 1 1 100.00 38. Vanderhoef, Lee - Greenville, S.C. 1 1 100.00 39. Tryniski, Michael (s) - Fulton, N.Y. 1 1 100.00 40. Kent, Doug M. - Newark, N.Y. 1 1 100.00 41. Edwards, Ray J. - Middle Island, N.Y. 1 1 100.00 42. Ciccone, Joe - Buffalo, N.Y. 1 1 100.00 43. Baker, Tom (s) - King, N.C. 1 1 100.00 44. Pallas, Harv (s) - Stevensville, Mich. 1 1 100.00 45. McCorkle, Bill (s) - Westerville, Ohio 1 1 100.00 46. Koivuniemi, Mika - Hartland, Mich. 1 1 100.00 47. Henry, Michael (s) - Brunswick, Ohio 1 1 100.00 48. Buckley, Roy (s) - Westerville, Ohio 1 1 100.00 49. Carter, Zack - Chicago 1 2 50.00 50. Richardson, Bill - Daniels, W. Va. 1 2 50.00 51. Gran, Dick (s) - Hartville, Ohio 1 2 50.00 52. Profitt, Ron (s) - Brookville, Ohio 1 2 50.00 53. Clark Jr, Michael - Cleveland, Ohio 1 2 50.00 54. Graham, Eddie - Centerville, Ohio 1 2 50.00 55. Wolfe, Mike - New Albany, Ind. 1 2 50.00 56. Raymond, J.R. - Bay City, Mich. 1 3 33.33 57. Taylor, Steven - Deer Creek, Ill. 1 3 33.33 58. Brantley, Mason - Detroit 1 3 33.33 59. White, Matt - Warren, Pa. 1 4 25.00 60. Beck, Jason - Fort Wayne, Ind. 1 5 20.00 61. Lorincz, Aaron - Belleville, Mich. 1 5 20.00 62. Chambers, Carleton - Detroit 1 6 16.67 63. Murphy, John (s) - Greenwood, Ind. 1 6 16.67 64. Nicodemus, Brian - Akron, Ind. 1 6 16.67 2014 Champions Legend Lanes, Cuyahoga Falls, Ohio (Over/Under Doubles) - Mike Henry/Patrick Dombrowski Bell-Wick Bowl, Hubbard, Ohio - Eugene McCune Star Lanes, Lafayette, Ind. - Brian Gunn AMF Stardust Lanes, Grove City, Ohio - Brandon Novak Country Club Lanes, Elkhart, Ind. - Ronnie Russell Rebman Recreation, Lorain, Ohio - J.R. Raymond Brookmont Bowling Center, Kankakee, Ill. - Steven Taylor Brookmont Bowling Center, Kankakee, Ill. - Kenny Calkins Triway Lanes, Wooster, Ohio - EJ Tackett Pro Bowl West, Ft. Wayne, Ind. - Dean Mueller PinHeads, Fishers, Ind. - Chris Hartung
If you enjoyed this post, please consider sharing it.

PBA50 Pro Bowl West Fort Wayne Classic, presented by Ebonite - Qualifying Round Two

by Jason Thomas July 22, 2014 00:26
PBA50 Tour
PBA50 Pro Bowl West Fort Wayne Classic, presented by Ebonite
Pro Bowl West
Fort Wayne, IN

Tuesday, July 22, 2014


WATCH LIVE ON PBA XTRA FRAME!!!


Single Elimination Match Play Begins at 10:00 a.m. Wednesday


QUALIFYING ROUND TWO

After 16 Games
Updated 9:02 p.m. ET


1, Pete Weber, St. Ann, Mo., 3,982.
2, Randy Pedersen, Orlando, Fla., 3,923.
3, Mike Edwards, Tulsa, Okla., 3,826.
4, Wayne Webb, Columbus, Ohio, 3,794.
5, Michael Henry, Brunswick, Ohio, 3,784.
6, Harry Sullins, Chesterfield Twp, Mich., 3,772.
7, Kent Wagner, Palmetto, Fla., 3,756.
8, Ron Mohr, Las Vegas, 3,748.
9, Walter Ray Williams Jr., Ocala, Fla., 3,746.
10, Lee Brosius, Ashburn, Va., 3,743.
11, John Petraglia, Jackson, N.J., 3,737.
12, (TIE) Dale Eagle, Newport Beach, CA, 
    John Chapman, Canada, 3,732
14, Parker Bohn III, Jackson, N.J., 3,726.
15, Dale Traber, Cedarburg, Wis., 3,724.
16, Jim Starks  *, San Bernardino, Calif., 3,723.
17, Bryan Goebel, Shawnee, Kan., 3,712.
18, Lennie Boresch Jr., Kenosha, Wis., 3,691.
19, Don Breeden, Clive, Iowa, 3,689.
20, Darron Peters, Murrieta, Calif., 3,687.
21, Ralph Brunt Jr., Ft. Pierce, Fla., 3,681.
22, Ross McDonald, Clarksville, Md., 3,659.
23, William Peters, Dayton, Ohio, 3,640.
24, Sam Lantto  *, Eden Prairie, Minn., 3,623.
25, Christopher Keane, Cape Coral, Fla., 3,618.
26, Bill McCorkle, Westerville, Ohio, 3,606.
27, Marc Lineberry, Camanche, Iowa, 3,602.
28, Tom Baker, King, N.C., 3,597.
29, (TIE) Kenny Parks, Hammond, Ind., 
    Ted Staikoff, Black Hawk, S.D., 3,595.
31, Sammy Ventura, Syracuse, N.Y., 3,582.
32, Bob Caruso, Dayton, N.J., 3,578.
33, Dale Csuhta, Wadsworth, Ohio, 3,575, $900.
34, Kerry Painter, Henderson, Nev., 3,570, $700.
35, Don Blatchford, Santa Monica, Calif., 3,562, $700.
36, Patrick King, Yankton, S.D., 3,560, $700.
37, Bruce VanMetre, Delphos, Ohio, 3,555.
38, Mark Everette, Aliquippa, Pa., 3,543.
39, Ron Profitt, Brookville, Ohio, 3,537, $700.
40, Paul Mielens, Menomonie, Wis., 3,532, $700.
41, Terry Metzner, Kentwood, Mich., 3,525.
42, Scott Sustar, Medina, Ohio, 3,522.
43, (TIE) Larry Salvati  *, Canada, 
    John Dudak, Orland Park, Ill., 3,518, $700.
45, Mike Dias, Lafayette, Colo., 3,516.
46, Bill Nichols, Roseville, Calif., 3,509, $700.
47, Steve Ferraro, Kingston, N.Y., 3,507, $700.
48, Tommy Kress, Rochester, N.Y., 3,503.
49, Dale Strike, Saginaw, Mich., 3,495.
50, Jeffrey Taylor, Madison, Wis., 3,482.
51, Bill Henson, Westerville, Ohio, 3,475.
52, Roy Buckley, New Albany, Ohio, 3,470.
53, Norb Wetzel, Fond du Lac, Wis., 3,468.
54, (TIE) Rick Woloszyn, Griffith, Ind., 
    Frank Gallo Jr., Jacksonville, Fla., 3,444
56, George Lord, Lakeland, Fla., 3,432.
57, Tom Carter, Rockford, Ill., 3,426.
58, Sal Bongiorno, Hollywood, Fla., 3,418.
59, Mike Mineman, Belleville, Ill., 3,411.
60, Brian Miller, Springfield, Ohio, 3,398.
61, (TIE) Thomas Ream, Tampa, Fla., 
    Mark Medler, Waterloo, Ind., 3,391.
63, Tommy Martin, Arlington, Tenn., 3,389.
64, (TIE) Timothy Kauble, Marion, Ohio, 
    Jeff Richgels, Madison, Wis., 3,383.
66, (TIE) Ernie Segura Jr., Taylor, Mich., 
    Kevin Foley, Reno, Nev., 3,374
68, Paul McCordic, Sugar Land, Texas, 3,373.
69, Steve Stein, Staten Island, N.Y., 3,370.
70, Ray Johnson, Battle Creek, Mich., 3,363.
71, Fred Phillips  *, Canada, 3,344.
72, Rick Zakrajsek, Lorain, Ohio, 3,339.
73, Gary Gatchell  *, Fort Wayne, IN, 3,338.
74, Lucien Casagrande, Canada, 3,337.
75, Bobby Johnson, Chillicothe, Ohio, 3,334.
76, Steve Jones, Berlin, Md., 3,333.
77, Bob Kelly, Dayton, Ohio, 3,326.
78, Sam Perrotta, Lincoln Park, N.J., 3,304.
79, Chris Fedden, Albany, N.Y., 3,300.
80, Dan Duskin Sr, Atlantic, Iowa, 3,279.
81, James Souder, Greeneville, Tenn, 3,268.
82, Steve Easterday, Strasburg, Ohio, 3,264.
83, Norm Ginsberg, West Babylon, 3,234.
84, Brendan Bierch, Grafton, Mass., 3,211.
85, Tom Howison, Chillicothe, Ohio, 3,196.
86, Tim Pierce, Portland, Ore., 3,189.
87, Gary Kammes, Winfield, Ill., 3,142.
88, Gilbert Kuchta  *, West Allis, Wis., 3,133.
89, Galen Keas, Alda, Neb., 3,127.
90, Phillip Moros, Lombard, Ill., 3,121.
91, Bill Idzior, Crown Point, Ind., 3,110.
92, Thomas Kelley Sr., Omaha, Neb., 3,096.
93, Victor VanHentenryck  *, Fort Wayne, Ind., 3,085.
94, Edgar Gomez, Colombia, 3,079.
95, Scott Winschief  *, New Richmond, Ind., 3,074.
96, Rich Kleinman, Reno, Nev., 3,049.
97, Mike Moore, Marietta, Ohio, 3,032.
98, Dale Holgate, Silver Lake, Ohio, 3,008.
99, Dennis Lane, Kingsport, Tenn., 1,498 (WD). 


300 Games - Frank Gallo Jr., Michael Henry, Lee Brosius



If you enjoyed this post, please consider sharing it.